โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ผZimbabwe

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Uganda. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8274th of 168
Closest partner
Uganda
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.832.81
2.82
2.7874 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.763.74
3.75
3.84150 of 168
Structural Dependence3.183.11
3.14
2.9912 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.973.93
3.95
3.99142 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ZimbabweUganda3.603.50+0.10
3.55
ZimbabweKenya3.503.500.00
3.50
ZimbabweMozambique3.503.500.00
3.50
ZimbabweZambia3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
ZimbabweNamibia3.403.50โˆ’0.10
3.45
ZimbabweRwanda3.403.50โˆ’0.10
3.45
ZimbabweAngola3.403.400.00
3.40
ZimbabweGhana3.103.50โˆ’0.40
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ZimbabweKiribati2.402.30+0.10
2.35
ZimbabweTuvalu2.402.400.00
2.40
ZimbabweTurks and Caicos Islands2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
ZimbabweSan Marino2.402.400.00
2.40
ZimbabweLiechtenstein2.502.30+0.20
2.40
ZimbabweSolomon Islands2.502.40+0.10
2.45
ZimbabweMonaco2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45
ZimbabweAndorra2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ZimbabweGrenada2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
ZimbabweArmenia2.802.40+0.40
2.60
ZimbabweFiji2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
ZimbabweGhana3.103.50โˆ’0.40
3.30
ZimbabweNorth Macedonia2.802.40+0.40
2.60
ZimbabwePuerto Rico2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
ZimbabweSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.802.40+0.40
2.60
ZimbabweVenezuela3.403.00+0.40
3.20

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Uganda3.60 / 3.504.00 / 3.803.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kenya3.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.60 / 3.404.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Mozambique3.50 / 3.504.10 / 3.703.30 / 3.804.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Zambia3.40 / 3.603.90 / 4.303.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia3.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.003.80 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Sri Lanka3.30 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Tanzania3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar3.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.60 / 3.604.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Malawi3.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini3.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.704.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Botswana3.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela3.40 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Benin3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Gabon3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.70 / 3.404.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Lesotho3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.503.60 / 3.503.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Guinea3.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger3.00 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal3.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.000.00Compare
South Sudan3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Burkina Faso3.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.60 / 3.503.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.50 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Gambia3.00 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Belarus3.00 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Liberia2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.603.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Burundi2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic3.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Mali2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan3.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.40 / 3.603.90 / 3.60+0.30Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda3.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.903.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.60 / 3.503.60 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Portugal2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Chad2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Grenada2.60 / 3.103.90 / 4.202.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Palestine3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.60+0.30Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.503.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Djibouti2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Estonia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.603.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Spain2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Libya2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.303.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.90 / 2.703.60 / 3.503.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Slovenia2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Aruba2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Barbados2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.903.40 / 2.803.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.304.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Macao2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Panama2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Austria2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Denmark2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Ireland2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.404.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Latvia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.403.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.503.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Puerto Rico2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Romania2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Somalia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Palau2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Syria2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.303.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.503.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Bhutan2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.503.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.504.10 / 3.602.70 / 2.504.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Lithuania2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Slovakia2.50 / 2.703.40 / 3.503.20 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.403.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Albania2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Monaco2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.50 / 2.604.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.402.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare