โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฒDominica

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Saint Lucia. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.74111th of 168
Closest partner
Saint Lucia
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.812.68
2.74
2.78111 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.873.85
3.86
3.8466 of 168
Structural Dependence2.932.90
2.92
2.99126 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.004.01
4.00
3.9975 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DominicaSaint Lucia3.703.50+0.20
3.60
DominicaAntigua and Barbuda3.603.20+0.40
3.40
DominicaSaint Kitts and Nevis3.503.30+0.20
3.40
DominicaGrenada3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
DominicaBarbados3.303.300.00
3.30
DominicaSaint Martin3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25
DominicaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines3.503.00+0.50
3.25
DominicaBermuda3.203.200.00
3.20

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DominicaIraq2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
DominicaSyria2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
DominicaLibya2.402.30+0.10
2.35
DominicaChad2.402.30+0.10
2.35
DominicaAfghanistan2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
DominicaAzerbaijan2.502.20+0.30
2.35
DominicaTurkmenistan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
DominicaCentral African Republic2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DominicaUruguay3.002.40+0.60
2.70
DominicaPortugal3.002.50+0.50
2.75
DominicaHungary2.802.30+0.50
2.55
DominicaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines3.503.00+0.50
3.25
DominicaSpain3.002.50+0.50
2.75
DominicaSlovenia2.902.40+0.50
2.65
DominicaIreland2.902.40+0.50
2.65
DominicaArmenia2.702.30+0.40
2.50

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Saint Lucia3.70 / 3.504.30 / 4.303.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.60 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.40+0.40Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.50 / 3.304.30 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Grenada3.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados3.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Martin3.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.203.30 / 2.804.30 / 4.40+0.50Compare
Bermuda3.20 / 3.204.20 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Guyana3.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.604.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.40 / 3.004.20 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Jamaica3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Curaรงao3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.403.70 / 3.800.00Compare
US Virgin Islands3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahamas3.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.60 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Cayman Islands3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Aruba3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Ghana3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Micronesia3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Panama2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.30 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Malta3.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Vanuatu3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Guam3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.603.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Suriname2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Samoa3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 2.903.60 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Haiti2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Macao2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Senegal2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Guinea2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Palau2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Peru2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Portugal3.00 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Spain3.00 / 2.504.20 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.30 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Angola2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Belize2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.60 / 2.604.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Nauru2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.60 / 2.604.30 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.403.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Lithuania2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Tonga2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Botswana2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.403.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.603.40 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.60 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.60 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.703.70 / 4.202.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.80 / 2.503.50 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bahrain2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.502.60 / 2.804.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Latvia2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.404.20 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.20 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.403.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.503.90 / 4.20+0.50Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.30 / 2.704.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Czech Republic2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Denmark2.80 / 2.404.00 / 4.102.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Georgia2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.403.60 / 4.003.50 / 2.603.50 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Albania2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.403.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Romania2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.403.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Laos2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.304.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Somalia2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.502.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Serbia2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.403.60 / 4.003.20 / 2.503.60 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.304.10 / 3.602.50 / 2.704.30 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Bulgaria2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.200.00Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.700.00Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Austria2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.304.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Brunei2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.303.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.403.60 / 4.100.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.50 / 2.203.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.602.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.602.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.303.40 / 3.802.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.50 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.20 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare