โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ฑGreenland

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Denmark. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.7985th of 168
Closest partner
Denmark
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.892.70
2.79
2.7885 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.873.84
3.86
3.8469 of 168
Structural Dependence3.092.95
3.02
2.9969 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.953.94
3.95
3.99136 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GreenlandDenmark4.004.20โˆ’0.20
4.10
GreenlandIceland3.603.40+0.20
3.50
GreenlandChannel Islands3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
GreenlandFinland3.503.10+0.40
3.30
GreenlandFaroe Islands3.403.20+0.20
3.30
GreenlandIsle of Man3.303.20+0.10
3.25
GreenlandPuerto Rico3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25
GreenlandNew Caledonia3.003.40โˆ’0.40
3.20

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GreenlandSyria2.402.20+0.20
2.30
GreenlandSudan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GreenlandBurundi2.602.20+0.40
2.40
GreenlandSomalia2.502.40+0.10
2.45
GreenlandChad2.502.40+0.10
2.45
GreenlandHaiti2.502.40+0.10
2.45
GreenlandAfghanistan2.702.20+0.50
2.45
GreenlandNauru2.602.40+0.20
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GreenlandAntigua and Barbuda3.202.50+0.70
2.85
GreenlandBangladesh3.002.40+0.60
2.70
GreenlandGuinea-Bissau2.902.30+0.60
2.60
GreenlandSaint Kitts and Nevis3.002.40+0.60
2.70
GreenlandMarshall Islands3.202.60+0.60
2.90
GreenlandVenezuela3.002.40+0.60
2.70
GreenlandNepal3.002.40+0.60
2.70
GreenlandParaguay2.902.30+0.60
2.60

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Denmark4.00 / 4.204.50 / 4.903.90 / 3.604.40 / 4.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland3.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Channel Islands3.30 / 3.603.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Faroe Islands3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Isle of Man3.30 / 3.204.20 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico3.10 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Curaรงao3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 2.904.20 / 3.703.30 / 3.404.20 / 3.70+0.50Compare
Spain3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Estonia3.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana3.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Guam3.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Bermuda3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Barbados3.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Latvia3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Mauritius3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Portugal3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Georgia3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Malta3.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
New Zealand3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Micronesia3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Romania2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Croatia3.20 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Guyana3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Kenya3.20 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Namibia3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Marshall Islands3.20 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.30 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Jordan3.10 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Senegal3.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.20 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.70Compare
North Macedonia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Jamaica3.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Suriname2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Austria2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.90 / 2.704.20 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Djibouti2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Hungary3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Peru2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.303.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Palau3.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Belarus2.90 / 2.603.40 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.50 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Brunei3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Fiji2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.90 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.203.50 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Eswatini3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.50 / 2.703.60 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.703.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Laos2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Mozambique3.00 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 2.403.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.40 / 2.703.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.00 / 2.403.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.503.80 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.70 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Mauritania2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.60+0.40Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.403.90 / 3.403.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Nepal3.00 / 2.403.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.703.60 / 4.002.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
San Marino2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Comoros2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Kiribati2.90 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Maldives2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Mali2.80 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.60 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.40 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Angola2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.50 / 2.804.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.603.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.403.60 / 3.703.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 2.303.60 / 3.803.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.304.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.504.20 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.50+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tunisia2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.404.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.700.00Compare
El Salvador2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.403.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.403.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.503.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.203.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.70+0.50Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.204.10 / 3.602.60 / 2.804.20 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.303.40 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.203.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare