โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ผRwanda

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Uganda. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9515th of 168
Closest partner
Uganda
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.952.95
2.95
2.7815 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.903.89
3.90
3.8435 of 168
Structural Dependence3.123.13
3.12
2.9922 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.074.01
4.04
3.9935 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RwandaUganda3.803.60+0.20
3.70
RwandaKenya3.503.70โˆ’0.20
3.60
RwandaGabon3.603.40+0.20
3.50
RwandaTanzania3.603.40+0.20
3.50
RwandaGhana3.503.40+0.10
3.45
RwandaMauritius3.503.40+0.10
3.45
RwandaZambia3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
RwandaZimbabwe3.503.40+0.10
3.45

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RwandaNauru2.502.500.00
2.50
RwandaAmerican Samoa2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
RwandaTuvalu2.602.50+0.10
2.55
RwandaMonaco2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
RwandaBelize2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
RwandaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.602.600.00
2.60
RwandaSolomon Islands2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60
RwandaSamoa2.702.50+0.20
2.60

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RwandaCzech Republic3.402.80+0.60
3.10
RwandaJordan3.503.00+0.50
3.25
RwandaMalawi3.003.50โˆ’0.50
3.25
RwandaFrench Polynesia2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
RwandaSlovenia3.202.70+0.50
2.95
RwandaUruguay3.202.70+0.50
2.95
RwandaAmerican Samoa2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
RwandaSouth Sudan2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Uganda3.80 / 3.603.80 / 4.003.80 / 3.403.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Kenya3.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.203.20 / 3.704.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon3.60 / 3.403.80 / 4.103.90 / 3.403.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Tanzania3.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ghana3.50 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritius3.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zambia3.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Zimbabwe3.50 / 3.404.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.804.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali3.30 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cameroon3.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.704.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti3.30 / 3.304.20 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Denmark3.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.00 / 3.404.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Madagascar3.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.60 / 3.503.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Mozambique3.40 / 3.204.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bahrain3.40 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Botswana3.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo3.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.50 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Malawi3.00 / 3.503.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Senegal3.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Estonia3.20 / 3.204.30 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Georgia3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Guinea3.00 / 3.403.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Angola3.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Benin3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Finland3.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi3.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.602.90 / 3.204.40 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Spain3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Niger3.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Austria3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Ireland3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.403.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.500.00Compare
Maldives3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Sierra Leone3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Seychelles3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Chad3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.504.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Togo3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kosovo3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Czech Republic3.40 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.20+0.60Compare
Gambia3.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica3.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.40 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Latvia3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Portugal3.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Eswatini3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Lebanon3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Liberia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.503.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Moldova3.00 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Malta3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Oman3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.100.00Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Sudan3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.800.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.802.60 / 3.304.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Cyprus3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Croatia3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Libya2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 3.103.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Uruguay3.20 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Azerbaijan3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Grenada2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Belarus2.80 / 3.003.40 / 3.703.40 / 3.503.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Comoros2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Laos3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Lesotho2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Macao2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.602.80 / 3.404.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Montenegro2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritania2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Nepal2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Aruba3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Cuba3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Mongolia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Panama2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.20 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guam2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Palau2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Somalia2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.703.60 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.903.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.40 / 2.604.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Andorra2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Tonga2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Samoa2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare