โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ชGeorgia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Azerbaijan. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9610th of 168
Closest partner
Azerbaijan
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.942.98
2.96
2.7810 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.963.91
3.93
3.8420 of 168
Structural Dependence3.133.06
3.10
2.9926 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.024.05
4.04
3.9929 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GeorgiaAzerbaijan3.804.00โˆ’0.20
3.90
GeorgiaEstonia3.903.80+0.10
3.85
GeorgiaArmenia3.504.10โˆ’0.60
3.80
GeorgiaRomania3.803.800.00
3.80
GeorgiaLithuania3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
GeorgiaBulgaria3.603.70โˆ’0.10
3.65
GeorgiaNorth Macedonia3.603.70โˆ’0.10
3.65
GeorgiaMoldova3.703.60+0.10
3.65

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GeorgiaTonga2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
GeorgiaHaiti2.502.40+0.10
2.45
GeorgiaTuvalu2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45
GeorgiaGuinea-Bissau2.602.30+0.30
2.45
GeorgiaNauru2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
GeorgiaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.602.40+0.20
2.50
GeorgiaMarshall Islands2.502.500.00
2.50
GeorgiaSolomon Islands2.602.50+0.10
2.55

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GeorgiaUS Virgin Islands2.803.60โˆ’0.80
3.20
GeorgiaPuerto Rico2.803.50โˆ’0.70
3.15
GeorgiaSri Lanka3.502.90+0.60
3.20
GeorgiaArmenia3.504.10โˆ’0.60
3.80
GeorgiaCosta Rica3.102.60+0.50
2.85
GeorgiaBritish Virgin Islands2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
GeorgiaPortugal2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15
GeorgiaNorthern Mariana Islands2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Azerbaijan3.80 / 4.004.30 / 4.403.60 / 3.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.90 / 3.804.40 / 4.603.50 / 3.404.40 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Armenia3.50 / 4.104.10 / 4.503.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.60Compare
Romania3.80 / 3.804.40 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Lithuania3.60 / 3.804.30 / 4.603.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Bulgaria3.60 / 3.704.10 / 4.103.60 / 3.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia3.60 / 3.704.20 / 4.303.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova3.70 / 3.604.40 / 4.303.50 / 3.304.30 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.50 / 3.804.20 / 4.303.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia3.50 / 3.704.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Cyprus3.40 / 3.604.00 / 4.203.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary3.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.804.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Slovakia3.30 / 3.604.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Croatia3.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania3.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Bahrain3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Hong Kong3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Spain3.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Jordan3.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Slovenia3.30 / 3.404.20 / 3.803.20 / 3.604.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia3.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Austria3.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark3.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Malta3.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Ireland3.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Montenegro3.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.203.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.70 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.60Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.604.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.80Compare
Ghana3.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Kuwait3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Rwanda3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Botswana3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo3.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zambia3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.70Compare
Portugal2.90 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.303.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Cameroon3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.303.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland3.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Iraq3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Tunisia3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman3.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam2.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.604.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone3.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.40 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Lebanon3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Greenland2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Panama3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Laos3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Namibia3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Angola3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Belarus3.00 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.503.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Eswatini3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.003.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Uganda2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Burkina Faso3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.604.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Martin3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Grenada2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.302.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guinea2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Benin2.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Barbados2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Suriname2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.703.80 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.203.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Mozambique3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Monaco2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritania2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.002.70 / 2.404.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Micronesia2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.502.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mali2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Chad2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Syria2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Belize2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.100.00Compare
French Polynesia2.50 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sudan2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.603.40 / 3.603.30 / 3.003.60 / 3.700.00Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.603.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.304.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.503.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare