โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡พBelarus

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Serbia. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.74110th of 168
Closest partner
Serbia
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.732.75
2.74
2.78110 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.693.57
3.63
3.84165 of 168
Structural Dependence3.173.06
3.12
2.9918 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.833.83
3.83
3.99165 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BelarusSerbia3.703.50+0.20
3.60
BelarusKyrgyzstan3.403.400.00
3.40
BelarusVenezuela3.403.30+0.10
3.35
BelarusAzerbaijan3.403.20+0.20
3.30
BelarusCuba3.403.10+0.30
3.25
BelarusArmenia3.403.00+0.40
3.20
BelarusBulgaria3.203.200.00
3.20
BelarusHungary3.103.30โˆ’0.20
3.20

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BelarusAmerican Samoa2.002.40โˆ’0.40
2.20
BelarusTonga2.102.40โˆ’0.30
2.25
BelarusTuvalu2.302.300.00
2.30
BelarusPalau2.302.300.00
2.30
BelarusLiechtenstein2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
BelarusBhutan2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
BelarusHaiti2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
BelarusFrench Polynesia2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BelarusPuerto Rico2.403.30โˆ’0.90
2.85
BelarusNew Caledonia2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
BelarusNorthern Mariana Islands2.202.80โˆ’0.60
2.50
BelarusBelize2.102.60โˆ’0.50
2.35
BelarusComoros2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
BelarusCentral African Republic3.302.80+0.50
3.05
BelarusCzech Republic3.202.70+0.50
2.95
BelarusSamoa2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Serbia3.70 / 3.504.10 / 3.903.80 / 3.604.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.80 / 3.303.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela3.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.703.90 / 3.704.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.40 / 3.204.20 / 3.703.30 / 3.504.30 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cuba3.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.70 / 3.504.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Armenia3.40 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Bulgaria3.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.604.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Hungary3.10 / 3.303.60 / 3.803.60 / 3.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali3.20 / 3.103.60 / 3.603.60 / 3.503.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Moldova3.20 / 3.103.50 / 3.303.70 / 3.403.70 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Tajikistan3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Uganda3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.70 / 3.503.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Eritrea3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Syria3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Sudan3.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.503.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Benin2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic3.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 3.003.50 / 3.603.40 / 3.303.70 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.503.40 / 3.604.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Mozambique3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.503.40 / 3.504.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Tanzania3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Romania3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.703.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Turkmenistan3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Iraq3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.50 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Laos2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Georgia2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.503.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.20 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Latvia3.00 / 2.903.50 / 3.603.50 / 3.003.50 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.503.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua3.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.60 / 3.303.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.60 / 3.203.80 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Macao2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.503.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Malawi2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.403.30 / 3.604.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.503.30 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Croatia3.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.60 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.503.30 / 3.403.90 / 3.500.00Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.403.50 / 3.403.70 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.503.40 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 3.003.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Yemen3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.50 / 3.403.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.40 / 3.303.60 / 3.602.80 / 3.503.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.90Compare
Namibia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.403.20 / 3.603.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.60 / 3.203.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.403.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.403.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Kenya2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.20 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Bahrain2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.402.90 / 3.603.80 / 3.50โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Cape Verde2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Portugal2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.403.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Guinea2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Slovenia3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.303.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.50 / 3.103.40 / 3.603.00 / 3.503.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.60Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Austria2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Kuwait2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.50 / 3.103.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.403.40 / 3.303.50 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Senegal2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Jordan2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.603.50 / 3.403.40 / 3.203.70 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.503.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.803.40 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.303.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.903.50 / 3.603.20 / 3.303.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.403.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Peru2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Guyana2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.403.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Isle of Man2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Spain2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.40 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.403.30 / 3.503.70 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.403.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Denmark2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.303.20 / 3.303.80 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.502.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.503.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.503.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.503.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Estonia2.80 / 2.503.50 / 3.503.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.403.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.603.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.503.10 / 2.903.60 / 3.900.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.503.60 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.503.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.503.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.403.30 / 2.903.50 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.30 / 2.803.40 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Panama2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.402.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.303.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Samoa2.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.00 / 2.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.30 / 2.803.40 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.50 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Aruba2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.602.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Ireland2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.603.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
San Marino2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.20 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Dominican Republic2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.402.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.402.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Fiji2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.303.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.503.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.402.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.603.50 / 3.402.90 / 2.403.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.302.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.303.20 / 3.003.40 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.50 / 2.303.60 / 3.502.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.403.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Kiribati2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.503.00 / 2.403.70 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Belize2.10 / 2.603.40 / 3.702.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
French Polynesia2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.303.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.403.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.502.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.303.50 / 3.402.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Tonga2.10 / 2.403.50 / 3.502.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.00 / 2.403.40 / 3.702.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare