โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ชEstonia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Finland. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9418th of 168
Closest partner
Finland
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.892.99
2.94
2.7818 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.933.97
3.95
3.8410 of 168
Structural Dependence3.073.06
3.06
2.9944 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.044.05
4.05
3.9925 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EstoniaFinland4.104.30โˆ’0.20
4.20
EstoniaLithuania4.104.30โˆ’0.20
4.20
EstoniaLatvia3.904.30โˆ’0.40
4.10
EstoniaDenmark3.904.00โˆ’0.10
3.95
EstoniaSpain3.704.10โˆ’0.40
3.90
EstoniaGeorgia3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85
EstoniaCzech Republic3.903.70+0.20
3.80
EstoniaSlovakia3.803.800.00
3.80

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EstoniaSyria2.202.200.00
2.20
EstoniaEritrea2.202.50โˆ’0.30
2.35
EstoniaAfghanistan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
EstoniaSomalia2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
EstoniaYemen2.502.40+0.10
2.45
EstoniaLibya2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
EstoniaGuinea-Bissau2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
EstoniaBurundi2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EstoniaTuvalu2.202.90โˆ’0.70
2.55
EstoniaMadagascar2.703.30โˆ’0.60
3.00
EstoniaMauritius2.703.30โˆ’0.60
3.00
EstoniaAmerican Samoa2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
EstoniaBermuda2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
EstoniaCosta Rica2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15
EstoniaMoldova3.603.10+0.50
3.35
EstoniaMalta2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Finland4.10 / 4.304.60 / 4.903.60 / 3.604.50 / 4.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Lithuania4.10 / 4.304.60 / 4.803.60 / 3.504.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia3.90 / 4.304.70 / 4.603.50 / 3.704.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Denmark3.90 / 4.004.40 / 4.703.50 / 3.504.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Spain3.70 / 4.104.60 / 4.503.30 / 3.604.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Georgia3.80 / 3.904.60 / 4.403.40 / 3.504.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.90 / 3.704.50 / 4.203.70 / 3.604.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Slovakia3.80 / 3.804.50 / 4.303.20 / 3.604.50 / 4.300.00Compare
Romania3.80 / 3.604.50 / 4.403.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Portugal3.60 / 3.704.30 / 4.503.40 / 3.104.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Austria3.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia3.60 / 3.604.50 / 4.403.40 / 3.304.50 / 4.400.00Compare
Slovenia3.50 / 3.704.20 / 4.403.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Bulgaria3.40 / 3.704.20 / 4.403.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg3.50 / 3.604.60 / 4.103.20 / 3.504.60 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.60 / 3.504.50 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.60 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hungary3.60 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Iceland3.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.303.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
New Zealand3.30 / 3.504.50 / 4.403.10 / 3.104.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova3.60 / 3.104.40 / 4.203.40 / 3.204.40 / 4.30+0.50Compare
North Macedonia3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Kosovo3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.00 / 3.004.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Ghana3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahrain3.40 / 3.104.20 / 3.903.20 / 3.504.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.303.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Kenya3.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.303.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.303.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Azerbaijan3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Serbia3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 3.404.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Malta2.90 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Liechtenstein3.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.403.20 / 2.704.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Senegal3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.90 / 3.404.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 3.203.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao3.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Greenland3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.203.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.102.90 / 3.204.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.302.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Oman2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru3.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 3.303.70 / 4.203.30 / 3.103.70 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Sri Lanka3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Northern Mariana Islands3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.70 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Gabon3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Barbados2.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Panama2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Aruba2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.102.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Benin2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Brunei2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Namibia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Monaco2.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.202.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Palau2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Grenada2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.202.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.60 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Liberia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guyana2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Angola2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.903.50 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.703.20 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.202.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.203.00 / 2.404.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.30 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.503.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.504.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Belarus2.50 / 2.803.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.404.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.50 / 4.100.00Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.40 / 2.803.50 / 3.902.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.202.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.70Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 2.703.40 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.702.90 / 2.503.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.602.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.402.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.502.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.303.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Eritrea2.20 / 2.503.40 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Syria2.20 / 2.203.30 / 3.302.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.600.00Compare