โ† Nations
Wider worldOceania

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡บGuam

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Northern Mariana Islands. It belongs to the community of 23 around New Caledonia.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8551st of 168
Closest partner
Northern Mariana Islands
Community
New Caledonia23 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.962.73
2.85
2.7851 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.893.81
3.85
3.8482 of 168
Structural Dependence3.142.94
3.04
2.9959 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.973.94
3.96
3.99126 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuamNorthern Mariana Islands3.703.80โˆ’0.10
3.75
GuamChannel Islands3.803.60+0.20
3.70
GuamHong Kong3.703.50+0.20
3.60
GuamMicronesia3.603.30+0.30
3.45
GuamMacao3.403.400.00
3.40
GuamNew Zealand3.403.30+0.10
3.35
GuamNew Caledonia3.403.30+0.10
3.35
GuamPuerto Rico3.203.40โˆ’0.20
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuamSomalia2.302.20+0.10
2.25
GuamSyria2.502.20+0.30
2.35
GuamSudan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GuamGuinea-Bissau2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GuamBurundi2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GuamAfghanistan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GuamCentral African Republic2.602.20+0.40
2.40
GuamLibya2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuamMarshall Islands3.802.80+1.00
3.30
GuamPapua New Guinea3.602.80+0.80
3.20
GuamAzerbaijan3.202.50+0.70
2.85
GuamSerbia3.002.30+0.70
2.65
GuamBrunei3.402.80+0.60
3.10
GuamFiji3.402.80+0.60
3.10
GuamRomania3.402.80+0.60
3.10
GuamTonga3.102.50+0.60
2.80

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Northern Mariana Islands3.70 / 3.804.50 / 4.203.10 / 3.704.50 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.80 / 3.603.90 / 3.903.90 / 3.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Hong Kong3.70 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.604.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Micronesia3.60 / 3.304.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Macao3.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.200.00Compare
New Zealand3.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
New Caledonia3.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau3.60 / 3.004.20 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.60Compare
US Virgin Islands3.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Marshall Islands3.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+1.00Compare
American Samoa3.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.500.00Compare
Papua New Guinea3.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.703.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.80Compare
Estonia3.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Slovakia3.40 / 2.904.10 / 3.703.30 / 3.204.20 / 3.70+0.50Compare
Samoa3.40 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Bahrain3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bermuda3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Brunei3.40 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.30 / 2.804.30 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Fiji3.40 / 2.804.30 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.30 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Georgia3.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.103.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Greenland2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Romania3.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.40 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Solomon Islands3.40 / 2.804.20 / 3.703.30 / 3.004.20 / 3.70+0.60Compare
French Polynesia3.40 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.20 / 2.904.30 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Isle of Man3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Malta3.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.30 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Latvia3.30 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Croatia3.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Jordan3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Vanuatu3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Aruba3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Cayman Islands3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Gibraltar3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Ireland3.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Sri Lanka3.30 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten3.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.700.00Compare
Cape Verde3.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Djibouti3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Spain3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Peru3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kenya3.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Portugal2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Panama3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Laos3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Moldova3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Guyana3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Iceland3.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.403.80 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Maldives3.20 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Hungary3.20 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.603.80 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Bahamas3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Dominica2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.602.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Albania3.10 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.20 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Azerbaijan3.20 / 2.504.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.00+0.70Compare
Bangladesh3.10 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Gabon3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Cambodia3.10 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Austria2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Dominican Republic2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Tonga3.10 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.40 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.503.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.50+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
East Timor2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Senegal3.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.003.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Nauru2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Mozambique2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Kosovo3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 2.504.00 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.003.30 / 2.504.00 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Ghana3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Guatemala2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.403.90 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Andorra2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Benin2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Guinea2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Grenada2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.40 / 3.003.60 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Tuvalu2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.504.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.503.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.403.90 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Angola2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.503.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.50 / 3.003.60 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Cuba2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.403.30 / 2.903.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Tunisia2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Serbia3.00 / 2.303.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.70Compare
Tajikistan2.90 / 2.404.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.303.80 / 3.500.00Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.503.40 / 3.803.40 / 2.803.50 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.603.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.303.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.504.10 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.503.50 / 3.003.60 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.303.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.402.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.203.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.50 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.203.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.303.50 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.303.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.203.50 / 3.503.40 / 2.803.50 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.203.60 / 3.503.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare