โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ณGuinea

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Senegal. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8648th of 168
Closest partner
Senegal
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.922.79
2.86
2.7848 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.863.74
3.80
3.84126 of 168
Structural Dependence3.193.08
3.13
2.9915 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.953.94
3.95
3.99134 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuineaSenegal3.703.50+0.20
3.60
GuineaSierra Leone3.503.500.00
3.50
GuineaIvory Coast3.603.30+0.30
3.45
GuineaEquatorial Guinea3.603.20+0.40
3.40
GuineaCameroon3.503.20+0.30
3.35
GuineaGhana3.503.20+0.30
3.35
GuineaZambia3.403.30+0.10
3.35
GuineaNiger3.403.30+0.10
3.35

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuineaSan Marino2.402.400.00
2.40
GuineaTonga2.602.30+0.30
2.45
GuineaKiribati2.502.40+0.10
2.45
GuineaLiechtenstein2.502.500.00
2.50
GuineaNorthern Mariana Islands2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
GuineaTurks and Caicos Islands2.702.40+0.30
2.55
GuineaVanuatu2.602.50+0.10
2.55
GuineaTurkmenistan2.702.40+0.30
2.55

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuineaArmenia3.002.50+0.50
2.75
GuineaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.902.40+0.50
2.65
GuineaTajikistan3.002.50+0.50
2.75
GuineaSlovenia3.102.60+0.50
2.85
GuineaRomania2.902.40+0.50
2.65
GuineaBotswana3.202.80+0.40
3.00
GuineaTogo3.202.80+0.40
3.00
GuineaAntigua and Barbuda2.802.40+0.40
2.60

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Senegal3.70 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.80 / 3.604.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone3.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.60 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.60 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.80 / 3.303.80 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Cameroon3.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Ghana3.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Zambia3.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Niger3.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.80 / 3.403.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Mauritania3.40 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.90 / 3.303.70 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Kenya3.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Benin3.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.60 / 3.503.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo3.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Gabon3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mozambique3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Tanzania3.40 / 3.004.10 / 3.603.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Rwanda3.40 / 3.004.10 / 3.703.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Malawi3.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Gambia3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.503.30 / 3.704.10 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Namibia3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.60 / 3.604.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Mali3.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Liberia3.30 / 3.004.20 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Uganda3.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.70 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Angola3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Cape Verde3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.50 / 3.504.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Madagascar3.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Portugal3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Cuba3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Tunisia3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Chad2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.503.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Botswana3.20 / 2.804.10 / 3.603.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Spain3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Jordan3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Togo3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guyana3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.403.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.002.60 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Seychelles3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea2.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Sudan3.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.40 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.303.30 / 3.703.70 / 3.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Yemen2.70 / 3.003.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.503.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Moldova3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Laos3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Slovenia3.10 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Maldives2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.60 / 3.203.50 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Iraq2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Malta2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Burundi2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.50 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Panama2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Honduras2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.503.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.00 / 2.604.20 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.40 / 3.90+0.40Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.40 / 2.603.70 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Central African Republic2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Comoros2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.403.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.40 / 2.903.70 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Suriname2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.70+0.30Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Greenland2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.603.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.503.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Austria2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.504.10 / 3.703.20 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Estonia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Guam2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.700.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Grenada2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.503.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Andorra2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.502.80 / 2.504.10 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Romania2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.503.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.50Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.603.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.403.50 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.602.50 / 2.604.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.900.00Compare