โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡พGuyana

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Suriname. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9031st of 168
Closest partner
Suriname
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.882.93
2.90
2.7831 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.913.86
3.89
3.8443 of 168
Structural Dependence3.013.13
3.07
2.9938 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.023.99
4.00
3.9977 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuyanaSuriname3.703.40+0.30
3.55
GuyanaBarbados3.503.40+0.10
3.45
GuyanaCuraรงao3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
GuyanaTrinidad and Tobago3.503.40+0.10
3.45
GuyanaGhana3.103.70โˆ’0.60
3.40
GuyanaJamaica3.503.30+0.20
3.40
GuyanaCameroon3.303.300.00
3.30
GuyanaPanama3.303.300.00
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuyanaSyria2.202.10+0.10
2.15
GuyanaSomalia2.202.50โˆ’0.30
2.35
GuyanaAfghanistan2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
GuyanaTuvalu2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45
GuyanaCentral African Republic2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
GuyanaBurundi2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
GuyanaChad2.602.50+0.10
2.55
GuyanaNauru2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GuyanaBulgaria3.102.50+0.60
2.80
GuyanaChannel Islands2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
GuyanaGhana3.103.70โˆ’0.60
3.40
GuyanaHong Kong2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
GuyanaUS Virgin Islands2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
GuyanaHungary2.902.40+0.50
2.65
GuyanaMadagascar2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
GuyanaNorthern Mariana Islands2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Suriname3.70 / 3.404.00 / 3.803.80 / 3.504.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Barbados3.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Curaรงao3.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.703.80 / 4.103.50 / 3.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Jamaica3.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cameroon3.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Panama3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Zambia3.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.604.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela3.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.604.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Martin3.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Peru3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia3.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.504.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Aruba3.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.504.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.304.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Sint Maarten3.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Belize3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada3.20 / 3.104.30 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.40 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Kenya3.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.202.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bahamas3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Botswana3.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.803.20 / 3.504.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Cayman Islands3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.503.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Georgia3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.403.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Angola3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bolivia3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Spain3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.504.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Namibia3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Senegal2.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Seychelles3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.103.40 / 2.804.10 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Cuba3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Fiji2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.90 / 3.103.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.503.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.203.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Mozambique3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Honduras3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.203.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.403.90 / 3.700.00Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.20 / 2.604.00 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Vanuatu3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Malawi2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay3.20 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.50Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.202.60 / 3.304.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.504.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Republic of the Congo2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.400.00Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark2.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.604.10 / 3.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Latvia3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Nicaragua3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Oman2.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tunisia2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.30 / 2.703.70 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Liberia2.60 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.804.20 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.303.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.203.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.400.00Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.202.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Tajikistan2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Croatia2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.70+0.30Compare
San Marino2.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.50 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Mauritania2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.504.10 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Austria2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Czech Republic2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.50Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.504.10 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.402.70 / 3.604.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.40Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.50 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.402.70 / 3.404.00 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.20 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Syria2.20 / 2.103.50 / 3.602.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare