โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡บLuxembourg

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Denmark. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8649th of 168
Closest partner
Denmark
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.872.84
2.86
2.7849 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.943.94
3.94
3.8415 of 168
Structural Dependence2.992.95
2.97
2.99102 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.154.07
4.11
3.995 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LuxembourgDenmark3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
LuxembourgEstonia3.603.50+0.10
3.55
LuxembourgPortugal3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
LuxembourgAustria3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
LuxembourgSpain3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
LuxembourgFinland3.503.40+0.10
3.45
LuxembourgSlovakia3.203.60โˆ’0.40
3.40
LuxembourgCzech Republic3.503.30+0.20
3.40

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LuxembourgAfghanistan2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
LuxembourgSyria2.302.300.00
2.30
LuxembourgSomalia2.502.30+0.20
2.40
LuxembourgGuinea-Bissau2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
LuxembourgEritrea2.402.400.00
2.40
LuxembourgMauritania2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
LuxembourgTurkmenistan2.602.30+0.30
2.45
LuxembourgCentral African Republic2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LuxembourgEquatorial Guinea2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
LuxembourgHungary3.502.90+0.60
3.20
LuxembourgCosta Rica3.102.60+0.50
2.85
LuxembourgGambia2.902.40+0.50
2.65
LuxembourgNorth Macedonia3.503.00+0.50
3.25
LuxembourgMozambique2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
LuxembourgBangladesh3.202.80+0.40
3.00
LuxembourgPalestine2.702.30+0.40
2.50

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Denmark3.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.403.20 / 3.304.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia3.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.603.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Portugal3.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Austria3.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Spain3.40 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.403.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Slovakia3.20 / 3.604.00 / 4.303.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.60โˆ’0.40Compare
Czech Republic3.50 / 3.304.40 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.70 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Croatia3.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.203.10 / 3.404.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Ireland3.50 / 3.304.50 / 4.403.10 / 3.104.60 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Romania3.50 / 3.304.30 / 4.103.20 / 3.504.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Lithuania3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia3.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda3.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands3.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cyprus3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.403.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.403.80 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
North Macedonia3.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.50 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Ghana3.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.40 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Hungary3.50 / 2.904.20 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.50 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Malta3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.303.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.50+0.10Compare
New Zealand3.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.60 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Georgia3.20 / 3.004.30 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.40 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Kenya3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Senegal3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Monaco3.10 / 3.104.30 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Kosovo3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.203.20 / 2.904.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Curaรงao3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Zambia3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.704.10 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Botswana3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar3.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Panama3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
French Polynesia2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay3.20 / 2.804.20 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.40 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Peru3.20 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Aruba3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.30 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Gabon3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jamaica3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.00 / 2.504.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.303.20 / 2.804.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 2.804.20 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Montenegro2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Serbia3.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
San Marino2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.302.60 / 2.804.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Angola2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ecuador3.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.30 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Fiji2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.20 / 2.604.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 2.904.20 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.40 / 4.100.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Albania3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Brunei3.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.303.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.604.10 / 4.103.20 / 2.504.40 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Moldova2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique2.60 / 3.103.60 / 4.003.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Benin2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.80 / 2.704.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Djibouti2.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Uganda3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Maldives2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Andorra2.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.40 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.40 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.202.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 2.704.20 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.40 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.30 / 4.30+0.30Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Barbados2.90 / 2.504.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 3.003.60 / 3.902.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Grenada2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.703.80 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.904.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.604.30 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.502.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Gambia2.90 / 2.404.10 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.30 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Iraq2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.503.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Cuba2.60 / 2.603.60 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.304.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.60 / 2.604.20 / 4.002.50 / 2.404.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.802.70 / 2.504.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.603.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.50 / 3.004.20 / 3.700.00Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.603.60 / 4.102.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.603.40 / 3.503.00 / 3.303.70 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.303.60 / 3.302.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.40+0.40Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.700.00Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.304.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.504.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.804.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.303.60 / 3.502.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Mauritania2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.403.30 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.303.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.403.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.303.20 / 3.402.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Afghanistan2.20 / 2.303.30 / 3.802.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare