โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡พParaguay

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Peru. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.66138th of 168
Closest partner
Peru
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.602.72
2.66
2.78138 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.783.81
3.80
3.84129 of 168
Structural Dependence2.833.00
2.91
2.99129 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.993.98
3.98
3.99108 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ParaguayPeru3.303.20+0.10
3.25
ParaguayBolivia3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
ParaguayUruguay3.302.90+0.40
3.10
ParaguayCuraรงao2.803.10โˆ’0.30
2.95
ParaguayEcuador2.903.00โˆ’0.10
2.95
ParaguayKenya3.002.90+0.10
2.95
ParaguayVenezuela3.002.90+0.10
2.95
ParaguayGhana3.002.80+0.20
2.90

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ParaguaySomalia2.002.50โˆ’0.50
2.25
ParaguaySyria2.102.50โˆ’0.40
2.30
ParaguayEritrea2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
ParaguayTuvalu2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
ParaguayBhutan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
ParaguayAzerbaijan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
ParaguayTurks and Caicos Islands2.202.50โˆ’0.30
2.35
ParaguayAfghanistan2.202.50โˆ’0.30
2.35

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ParaguayPuerto Rico2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
ParaguayGreenland2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
ParaguayNew Caledonia2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
ParaguayTogo2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
ParaguayNorthern Mariana Islands2.202.80โˆ’0.60
2.50
ParaguayAmerican Samoa2.202.70โˆ’0.50
2.45
ParaguaySomalia2.002.50โˆ’0.50
2.25
ParaguaySuriname2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Peru3.30 / 3.204.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bolivia3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay3.30 / 2.904.20 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.40 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.003.60 / 4.103.30 / 3.403.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Ghana3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Honduras2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Nicaragua2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.800.00Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.802.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.70Compare
US Virgin Islands2.60 / 3.103.70 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Spain2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.70 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.900.00Compare
Austria2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.60 / 3.404.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Czech Republic2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Gabon2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.100.00Compare
New Caledonia2.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.60 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Panama2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Sierra Leone2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Hong Kong2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Suriname2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Angola2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Bangladesh2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahrain2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Brunei2.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Cuba2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cyprus2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Kuwait2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Malawi2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.102.50 / 2.704.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Senegal2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Ivory Coast2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Ireland2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Tunisia2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.602.40 / 3.104.20 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Georgia2.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Cambodia2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Serbia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Slovakia2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.50 / 2.804.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Guinea2.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.902.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.803.60 / 4.002.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Greenland2.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.102.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Togo2.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.60 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Seychelles2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.60 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti2.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.60 / 3.404.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Iraq2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.60 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.40 / 2.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Tanzania2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Zimbabwe2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Albania2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.503.00 / 3.203.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.50 / 2.503.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.40 / 3.402.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.700.00Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.30 / 2.703.50 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
American Samoa2.20 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.20 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Yemen2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.20 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.40 / 3.204.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.20 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.304.00 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.20 / 2.403.30 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.10 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Somalia2.00 / 2.503.50 / 3.702.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare