โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ถIraq

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Jordan. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.68132nd of 168
Closest partner
Jordan
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.682.68
2.68
2.78132 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.803.71
3.75
3.84148 of 168
Structural Dependence3.042.91
2.97
2.99100 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.933.92
3.92
3.99151 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IraqJordan3.603.70โˆ’0.10
3.65
IraqKuwait3.503.80โˆ’0.30
3.65
IraqSyria3.503.500.00
3.50
IraqBahrain3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
IraqOman3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
IraqLebanon3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
IraqGeorgia3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10
IraqSri Lanka3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IraqTonga2.202.10+0.10
2.15
IraqTuvalu2.202.200.00
2.20
IraqNauru2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
IraqAmerican Samoa2.002.50โˆ’0.50
2.25
IraqTurks and Caicos Islands2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
IraqPalau2.302.300.00
2.30
IraqHaiti2.302.300.00
2.30
IraqMicronesia2.402.20+0.20
2.30

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IraqAmerican Samoa2.002.50โˆ’0.50
2.25
IraqCuraรงao2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
IraqHong Kong2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
IraqBermuda2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
IraqUruguay2.702.30+0.40
2.50
IraqCape Verde2.902.50+0.40
2.70
IraqDjibouti3.102.70+0.40
2.90
IraqSpain2.603.00โˆ’0.40
2.80

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Jordan3.60 / 3.704.20 / 4.303.40 / 3.704.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait3.50 / 3.804.00 / 4.103.80 / 3.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Syria3.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.80 / 3.603.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya3.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.403.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Armenia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan3.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Austria3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Belarus2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan3.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti3.10 / 2.704.10 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Chad2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 3.003.60 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Denmark2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Hong Kong2.60 / 3.103.60 / 4.103.30 / 3.303.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Latvia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.503.30 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guinea2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.503.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Bulgaria2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Spain2.60 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Ghana2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Guyana2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Croatia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Mauritania3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.503.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Romania2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Portugal2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.403.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.403.40 / 3.003.70 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.600.00Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
North Macedonia2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Namibia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.503.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.30 / 2.703.50 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.803.50 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.20 / 2.903.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Estonia2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.502.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.502.60 / 2.904.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Faroe Islands2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.402.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.703.40 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Seychelles2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.10 / 2.503.50 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Albania2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Bermuda2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.502.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.500.00Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Panama2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.402.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Aruba2.30 / 2.603.50 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.50 / 2.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Barbados2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.603.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.303.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.40 / 2.604.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Andorra2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.503.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.404.00 / 3.602.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.503.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.303.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.203.70 / 4.20+0.20Compare
New Zealand2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.203.50 / 3.403.10 / 2.303.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.502.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Samoa2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.203.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.203.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.203.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.403.70 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Haiti2.30 / 2.303.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.303.80 / 3.502.40 / 2.404.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.20 / 2.403.60 / 3.902.40 / 2.503.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.502.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.50Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.50 / 2.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.203.90 / 3.602.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.103.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.303.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare