โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ชKenya

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Ghana. It is the hub of a community of 48 nations bound by their strongest relationships.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
3.052nd of 168
Closest partner
Ghana
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.043.06
3.05
2.782 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.963.94
3.95
3.8412 of 168
Structural Dependence3.273.21
3.24
2.992 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.084.09
4.08
3.9912 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KenyaGhana3.703.700.00
3.70
KenyaTanzania3.803.60+0.20
3.70
KenyaUganda3.803.60+0.20
3.70
KenyaIvory Coast3.603.70โˆ’0.10
3.65
KenyaRwanda3.703.50+0.20
3.60
KenyaBotswana3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
KenyaDjibouti3.603.50+0.10
3.55
KenyaSpain3.603.50+0.10
3.55

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KenyaSolomon Islands2.602.600.00
2.60
KenyaSyria2.702.50+0.20
2.60
KenyaAntigua and Barbuda2.602.600.00
2.60
KenyaAndorra2.502.80โˆ’0.30
2.65
KenyaKiribati2.602.70โˆ’0.10
2.65
KenyaNicaragua2.602.70โˆ’0.10
2.65
KenyaTurks and Caicos Islands2.802.60+0.20
2.70
KenyaNauru2.602.80โˆ’0.20
2.70

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KenyaAngola3.502.90+0.60
3.20
KenyaCentral African Republic3.102.60+0.50
2.85
KenyaMicronesia2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
KenyaGreenland2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
KenyaGuam2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
KenyaUS Virgin Islands2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
KenyaCuraรงao2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
KenyaFiji2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Ghana3.70 / 3.704.30 / 4.303.70 / 3.504.40 / 4.500.00Compare
Tanzania3.80 / 3.604.10 / 4.004.00 / 3.704.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Uganda3.80 / 3.604.40 / 4.003.60 / 3.804.40 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.60 / 3.704.40 / 4.203.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.70 / 3.504.20 / 4.303.70 / 3.204.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Botswana3.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti3.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.203.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Spain3.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.303.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe3.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Zambia3.60 / 3.404.20 / 3.903.70 / 3.804.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Senegal3.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.203.20 / 3.504.60 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Cameroon3.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon3.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.604.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Benin3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Denmark3.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.203.40 / 3.704.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan3.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mozambique3.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.80 / 3.504.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Mauritius3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Czech Republic3.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.40 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Malawi3.50 / 3.204.50 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.60 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar3.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.70 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.70 / 3.304.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Finland3.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.604.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia3.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Georgia3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea3.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Lithuania3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Angola3.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.80 / 3.403.90 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Republic of the Congo3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Costa Rica3.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.203.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Estonia3.30 / 3.104.30 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.30 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Gambia3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.200.00Compare
Ireland3.30 / 3.104.30 / 4.303.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Oman3.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Slovakia3.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Somalia3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.603.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Seychelles3.20 / 3.204.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Croatia3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Chad3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liberia3.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.704.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Guyana3.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Laos3.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Azerbaijan3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bermuda3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Sierra Leone3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Malta3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.200.00Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Eswatini3.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Romania3.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Austria2.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.604.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Isle of Man2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Iceland3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.403.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.10 / 3.004.20 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guatemala3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Jamaica3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Maldives3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Latvia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Suriname2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.90 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritania3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Montenegro3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Niger3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Nepal3.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Burundi3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.70 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Guam2.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Iraq3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Togo3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Palestine3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands2.70 / 3.203.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Panama2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Samoa3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.403.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Papua New Guinea3.10 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.30 / 4.10+0.40Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.202.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.60โˆ’0.40Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Comoros2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Cuba2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Grenada2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic3.10 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Eritrea3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Belarus2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.504.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
San Marino2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.603.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Haiti2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Belize2.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Dominica2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.504.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Syria2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.503.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare