โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡จEcuador

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Peru. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8077th of 168
Closest partner
Peru
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.822.78
2.80
2.7877 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.903.85
3.87
3.8453 of 168
Structural Dependence3.073.02
3.04
2.9955 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.004.00
4.00
3.9976 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EcuadorPeru3.403.70โˆ’0.30
3.55
EcuadorPanama3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
EcuadorSpain3.403.20+0.20
3.30
EcuadorCosta Rica3.403.00+0.40
3.20
EcuadorSenegal3.203.200.00
3.20
EcuadorVenezuela3.303.00+0.30
3.15
EcuadorEl Salvador3.303.00+0.30
3.15
EcuadorBolivia3.203.00+0.20
3.10

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EcuadorSomalia2.302.300.00
2.30
EcuadorAfghanistan2.302.300.00
2.30
EcuadorSyria2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
EcuadorCentral African Republic2.402.30+0.10
2.35
EcuadorTurkmenistan2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
EcuadorTonga2.602.30+0.30
2.45
EcuadorTuvalu2.502.40+0.10
2.45
EcuadorTurks and Caicos Islands2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EcuadorIvory Coast3.302.80+0.50
3.05
EcuadorGambia2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
EcuadorCambodia3.002.50+0.50
2.75
EcuadorAruba2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
EcuadorCuraรงao2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
EcuadorBurkina Faso3.002.60+0.40
2.80
EcuadorCosta Rica3.403.00+0.40
3.20
EcuadorCzech Republic3.302.90+0.40
3.10

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Peru3.40 / 3.704.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Panama3.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.203.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Spain3.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.40 / 3.004.40 / 4.203.30 / 2.904.50 / 4.40+0.40Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela3.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
El Salvador3.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bolivia3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Barbados3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Nicaragua3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Jamaica3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Guyana3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.50 / 3.503.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Uruguay3.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.30 / 2.804.20 / 4.203.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Cuba3.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Guatemala3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Portugal3.20 / 2.904.40 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.40 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.202.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.203.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.604.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Iceland3.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Slovenia3.10 / 2.904.20 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Finland3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ghana2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Angola3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Denmark2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.703.20 / 3.504.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Estonia3.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.60 / 3.203.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Paraguay3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.603.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Zambia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Austria2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Cayman Islands3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.40 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.300.00Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Suriname2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Dominica2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Malta2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Latvia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.800.00Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.604.10 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.20 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Croatia3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.00 / 2.604.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.404.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.604.30 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.40 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Djibouti2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Gambia2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Kuwait2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.403.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.500.00Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Seychelles2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.60 / 3.800.00Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.70 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Greenland2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.303.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.30 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.402.50 / 2.904.10 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.303.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.303.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.900.00Compare