โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ชIreland

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Denmark. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.7986th of 168
Closest partner
Denmark
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.722.87
2.79
2.7886 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.984.00
3.99
3.842 of 168
Structural Dependence2.752.88
2.82
2.99151 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.134.12
4.13
3.994 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IrelandDenmark4.003.90+0.10
3.95
IrelandSpain3.703.80โˆ’0.10
3.75
IrelandFinland3.503.70โˆ’0.20
3.60
IrelandCzech Republic3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
IrelandEstonia3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
IrelandLithuania3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
IrelandPortugal3.503.500.00
3.50
IrelandSlovenia3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IrelandSyria2.102.100.00
2.10
IrelandSomalia2.102.30โˆ’0.20
2.20
IrelandCentral African Republic2.202.200.00
2.20
IrelandAfghanistan2.302.10+0.20
2.20
IrelandSudan2.302.300.00
2.30
IrelandEritrea2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
IrelandTurkmenistan2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
IrelandYemen2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IrelandFrench Polynesia2.503.30โˆ’0.80
2.90
IrelandBarbados2.603.30โˆ’0.70
2.95
IrelandAmerican Samoa2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
IrelandBelize2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
IrelandComoros2.102.70โˆ’0.60
2.40
IrelandFaroe Islands2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
IrelandPuerto Rico2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
IrelandAruba2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Denmark4.00 / 3.904.50 / 4.603.40 / 3.304.60 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Spain3.70 / 3.804.60 / 4.603.10 / 3.304.70 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.704.40 / 4.403.10 / 3.604.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic3.50 / 3.604.40 / 4.403.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia3.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.503.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania3.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.303.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.50 / 3.504.50 / 4.303.00 / 3.104.60 / 4.500.00Compare
Slovenia3.30 / 3.604.30 / 4.402.90 / 3.204.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia3.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.303.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.20 / 3.603.90 / 4.203.20 / 3.503.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Slovakia3.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.303.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.30 / 3.504.40 / 4.503.10 / 3.104.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
New Zealand3.20 / 3.504.50 / 4.502.80 / 3.204.50 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Bulgaria3.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.202.90 / 3.204.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Isle of Man3.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Romania3.30 / 3.204.40 / 4.303.10 / 3.104.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Croatia3.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Puerto Rico2.90 / 3.504.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Kenya3.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.303.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.104.40 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus3.00 / 3.304.40 / 4.302.70 / 3.104.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Hungary3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Malta2.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.302.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Iceland2.90 / 3.404.10 / 4.402.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.104.40 / 4.102.90 / 3.204.50 / 4.200.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.202.70 / 2.804.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.002.60 / 3.204.40 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Moldova3.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.000.00Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Barbados2.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.302.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.70Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.302.80 / 2.804.50 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.202.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.102.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Jordan3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.402.40 / 2.504.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Kuwait2.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Serbia3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.202.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
French Polynesia2.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.80Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Kosovo3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Benin2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.202.60 / 2.804.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.40 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.102.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.102.50 / 2.504.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Guyana2.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.40 / 3.900.00Compare
Tanzania2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.702.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Aruba2.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea2.60 / 2.903.60 / 4.002.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Zambia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.404.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.50 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.002.50 / 2.604.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.50 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.202.50 / 2.504.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.50 / 3.104.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.40 / 2.704.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.703.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.50 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.40 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.50 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.803.90 / 4.202.60 / 2.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Venezuela2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Madagascar2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Angola2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.504.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Laos2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Belize2.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.202.40 / 2.604.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.302.40 / 2.204.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.404.00 / 4.102.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.50 / 2.604.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Palau2.40 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.40 / 2.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.202.50 / 2.504.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.102.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Belarus2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.602.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.603.70 / 4.102.50 / 2.504.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Niger2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.50 / 2.804.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.102.40 / 2.304.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.50 / 2.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.504.20 / 4.202.40 / 2.204.20 / 4.400.00Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.50 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.30 / 2.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.402.30 / 2.804.10 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Chad2.40 / 2.503.50 / 4.102.30 / 2.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.902.50 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.40 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.603.80 / 4.102.40 / 2.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Bhutan2.30 / 2.504.10 / 3.902.50 / 2.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Tajikistan2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.50 / 2.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.50 / 3.204.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.20 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.50 / 3.104.00 / 3.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.30 / 2.303.40 / 3.402.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.103.70 / 3.502.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.20 / 2.203.60 / 3.602.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Somalia2.10 / 2.303.60 / 3.702.30 / 2.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.10 / 2.103.40 / 3.602.80 / 2.503.50 / 3.900.00Compare