โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ทCroatia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Hungary. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8745th of 168
Closest partner
Hungary
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.822.92
2.87
2.7845 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.923.92
3.92
3.8424 of 168
Structural Dependence3.043.01
3.03
2.9964 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.014.03
4.02
3.9946 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
CroatiaHungary3.704.00โˆ’0.30
3.85
CroatiaSlovenia4.003.70+0.30
3.85
CroatiaRomania3.803.800.00
3.80
CroatiaAustria3.703.80โˆ’0.10
3.75
CroatiaCzech Republic3.903.60+0.30
3.75
CroatiaBulgaria3.703.700.00
3.70
CroatiaSpain3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
CroatiaLatvia3.603.70โˆ’0.10
3.65

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
CroatiaSomalia2.302.300.00
2.30
CroatiaAfghanistan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
CroatiaTuvalu2.402.400.00
2.40
CroatiaTonga2.402.400.00
2.40
CroatiaSudan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
CroatiaKiribati2.502.30+0.20
2.40
CroatiaSolomon Islands2.402.400.00
2.40
CroatiaCentral African Republic2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
CroatiaCuraรงao2.503.50โˆ’1.00
3.00
CroatiaNew Caledonia2.603.40โˆ’0.80
3.00
CroatiaBritish Virgin Islands2.403.10โˆ’0.70
2.75
CroatiaUS Virgin Islands2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
CroatiaRepublic of the Congo2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
CroatiaCyprus3.203.70โˆ’0.50
3.45
CroatiaEquatorial Guinea2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
CroatiaGreenland2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Hungary3.70 / 4.004.10 / 4.303.60 / 3.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovenia4.00 / 3.704.50 / 4.303.60 / 3.704.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Romania3.80 / 3.804.30 / 4.503.60 / 3.404.30 / 4.600.00Compare
Austria3.70 / 3.804.30 / 4.403.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.90 / 3.604.40 / 4.403.60 / 3.404.50 / 4.40+0.30Compare
Bulgaria3.70 / 3.704.40 / 4.403.50 / 3.404.50 / 4.400.00Compare
Spain3.60 / 3.804.30 / 4.303.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia3.60 / 3.704.40 / 4.303.30 / 3.404.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia3.70 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.70 / 3.304.20 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Slovakia3.70 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.50 / 3.504.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Denmark3.50 / 3.704.40 / 4.303.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.60 / 3.604.40 / 4.503.30 / 3.404.40 / 4.500.00Compare
Montenegro3.40 / 3.804.30 / 4.103.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.60 / 3.504.40 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.103.50 / 3.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania3.40 / 3.704.20 / 4.403.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus3.20 / 3.704.20 / 4.403.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Georgia3.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Albania3.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Serbia3.30 / 3.503.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.40 / 3.104.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Malta3.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.103.20 / 3.504.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.303.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands3.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana3.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Ireland3.40 / 3.004.30 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Kenya3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Lebanon3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Iceland3.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.303.20 / 2.504.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Jordan3.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Isle of Man2.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Curaรงao2.50 / 3.503.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’1.00Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.303.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Panama2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.404.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.80Compare
Puerto Rico2.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Greenland2.70 / 3.203.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Senegal3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Namibia2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Belarus2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.603.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Gabon2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.202.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.503.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Mongolia3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Peru2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Monaco2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.203.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.30 / 3.403.70 / 3.600.00Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.102.70 / 2.604.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.103.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana2.60 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.70Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.50Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.50 / 2.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Zimbabwe2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.704.10 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Bolivia2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.403.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.603.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Paraguay2.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.503.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.50 / 2.704.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.40 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Belize2.30 / 2.603.80 / 4.102.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Samoa2.40 / 2.504.10 / 4.002.60 / 2.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.303.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.403.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.404.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.403.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.304.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.303.50 / 3.403.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare