โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ดRomania

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Moldova. It is the hub of a community of 41 nations bound by their strongest relationships.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8939th of 168
Closest partner
Moldova
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.793.00
2.89
2.7839 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.883.94
3.91
3.8428 of 168
Structural Dependence3.033.04
3.03
2.9966 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.064.07
4.07
3.9916 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RomaniaMoldova4.004.10โˆ’0.10
4.05
RomaniaBulgaria4.004.000.00
4.00
RomaniaLithuania3.904.00โˆ’0.10
3.95
RomaniaCzech Republic3.903.900.00
3.90
RomaniaFinland3.704.00โˆ’0.30
3.85
RomaniaLatvia3.704.00โˆ’0.30
3.85
RomaniaSpain3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85
RomaniaGeorgia3.803.800.00
3.80

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RomaniaTonga2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
RomaniaSomalia2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
RomaniaTuvalu2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
RomaniaKiribati2.102.60โˆ’0.50
2.35
RomaniaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
RomaniaNauru2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
RomaniaComoros2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
RomaniaSouth Sudan2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RomaniaUS Virgin Islands2.803.50โˆ’0.70
3.15
RomaniaVanuatu2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
RomaniaBermuda2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
RomaniaCayman Islands2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
RomaniaGuinea-Bissau2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
RomaniaGuam2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
RomaniaSuriname2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
RomaniaIsle of Man2.703.30โˆ’0.60
3.00

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Moldova4.00 / 4.104.80 / 4.403.40 / 3.704.80 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria4.00 / 4.004.50 / 4.403.70 / 3.604.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Lithuania3.90 / 4.004.50 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.50 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.90 / 3.904.50 / 4.303.70 / 3.704.40 / 4.200.00Compare
Finland3.70 / 4.004.10 / 4.503.60 / 3.604.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia3.70 / 4.004.20 / 4.503.60 / 3.604.20 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Spain3.80 / 3.904.30 / 4.403.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.80 / 3.804.30 / 4.403.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Croatia3.80 / 3.804.50 / 4.303.40 / 3.604.60 / 4.300.00Compare
Slovakia3.90 / 3.704.40 / 4.403.70 / 3.504.50 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Austria3.60 / 3.904.20 / 4.203.50 / 4.004.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Denmark3.50 / 4.004.50 / 4.303.30 / 3.704.60 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Slovenia3.80 / 3.704.30 / 4.103.60 / 3.704.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Estonia3.60 / 3.804.40 / 4.503.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary3.70 / 3.704.30 / 4.003.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Serbia3.60 / 3.604.20 / 4.003.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.200.00Compare
North Macedonia3.70 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.60 / 3.204.20 / 4.40+0.30Compare
Albania3.30 / 3.704.10 / 4.503.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Azerbaijan3.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.70 / 3.404.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Cyprus3.20 / 3.704.10 / 4.403.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Portugal3.20 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Luxembourg3.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Montenegro3.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Kosovo3.30 / 3.404.20 / 3.903.20 / 3.504.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.10 / 3.503.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Armenia3.00 / 3.503.80 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 3.504.00 / 4.203.10 / 3.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Ireland3.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.403.10 / 3.104.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana3.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Malta3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.504.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.70Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Gibraltar3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Zambia3.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.403.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 3.304.20 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Peru2.80 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Belarus2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 3.304.10 / 4.302.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Greenland3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Oman2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Barbados2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.102.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Iceland2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
San Marino2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 3.103.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Guyana2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.304.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.103.80 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.503.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.30 / 2.603.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Mozambique2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.903.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.50 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Belize2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.40 / 3.003.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.102.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 3.003.60 / 4.102.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.60Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.304.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Laos2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Bahamas2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Guinea2.40 / 2.903.50 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.803.50 / 3.602.70 / 3.203.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 3.003.60 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.70Compare
El Salvador2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Sint Maarten2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Gambia2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Seychelles2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Suriname2.30 / 2.903.70 / 4.102.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.703.60 / 4.102.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.40 / 2.704.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Liberia2.30 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Samoa2.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.502.60 / 2.804.30 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Micronesia2.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Lesotho2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.700.00Compare
Sudan2.40 / 2.603.30 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.603.40 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.20 / 2.703.50 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Haiti2.30 / 2.603.50 / 3.802.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.30 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.40 / 2.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkmenistan2.30 / 2.603.50 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.20 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.30 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.503.40 / 3.302.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.20 / 2.603.40 / 3.702.50 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.30 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.50 / 2.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kiribati2.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.50 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.303.60 / 3.702.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare