โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡พCayman Islands

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Puerto Rico. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8457th of 168
Closest partner
Puerto Rico
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.912.77
2.84
2.7857 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.913.88
3.89
3.8442 of 168
Structural Dependence3.002.93
2.97
2.9998 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.004.01
4.00
3.9974 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Cayman IslandsPuerto Rico3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
Cayman IslandsUS Virgin Islands3.403.50โˆ’0.10
3.45
Cayman IslandsCuraรงao3.303.50โˆ’0.20
3.40
Cayman IslandsChannel Islands3.203.50โˆ’0.30
3.35
Cayman IslandsBritish Virgin Islands3.503.20+0.30
3.35
Cayman IslandsJamaica3.503.20+0.30
3.35
Cayman IslandsBahamas3.403.30+0.10
3.35
Cayman IslandsBermuda3.403.30+0.10
3.35

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Cayman IslandsAfghanistan2.302.10+0.20
2.20
Cayman IslandsSyria2.402.20+0.20
2.30
Cayman IslandsSomalia2.402.400.00
2.40
Cayman IslandsTurkmenistan2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
Cayman IslandsPalestine2.502.40+0.10
2.45
Cayman IslandsNepal2.702.30+0.40
2.50
Cayman IslandsMauritania2.602.40+0.20
2.50
Cayman IslandsEritrea2.502.500.00
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Cayman IslandsRomania3.002.40+0.60
2.70
Cayman IslandsSerbia3.002.40+0.60
2.70
Cayman IslandsAndorra3.102.60+0.50
2.85
Cayman IslandsCosta Rica3.202.70+0.50
2.95
Cayman IslandsZambia3.102.60+0.50
2.85
Cayman IslandsMongolia2.802.30+0.50
2.55
Cayman IslandsIceland3.202.80+0.40
3.00
Cayman IslandsLibya2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Puerto Rico3.40 / 3.604.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands3.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Curaรงao3.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands3.20 / 3.504.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.804.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands3.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Jamaica3.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Bahamas3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bermuda3.40 / 3.304.30 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Macao3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands3.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.103.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia3.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.203.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Gibraltar3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Grenada3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands3.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Cyprus3.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.40 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Aruba3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.30 / 3.603.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Panama3.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Barbados3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.203.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Dominican Republic3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Guyana3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Belize3.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Isle of Man3.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Solomon Islands3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.702.90 / 3.404.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Dominica3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Iceland3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Venezuela3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Malta3.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.103.30 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Estonia3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Malawi3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Monaco3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Gabon3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Senegal3.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Honduras3.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Eswatini3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Maldives3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Botswana3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Ecuador2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.404.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Samoa2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
North Macedonia3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Andorra3.10 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.30 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Peru3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Marshall Islands3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Guatemala3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.00 / 2.704.20 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
New Zealand3.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.503.90 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Jordan3.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Ivory Coast2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Haiti2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Denmark2.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Latvia2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Djibouti2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Tuvalu3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Spain2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.203.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Nauru2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Austria2.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Brunei2.90 / 2.604.20 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.40 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Togo2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Benin2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.404.10 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Portugal2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Serbia3.00 / 2.404.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.404.10 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Finland2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Lithuania2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.504.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Tunisia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Tonga2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.603.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.404.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Chad2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.603.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.303.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Libya2.30 / 2.703.50 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Eritrea2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.403.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.203.50 / 3.302.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.50+0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.103.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare