โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐSri Lanka

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Bangladesh. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9514th of 168
Closest partner
Bangladesh
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.932.96
2.95
2.7814 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.843.84
3.84
3.8491 of 168
Structural Dependence3.223.16
3.19
2.994 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.014.00
4.00
3.9979 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sri LankaBangladesh3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
Sri LankaKenya3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
Sri LankaMaldives3.603.40+0.20
3.50
Sri LankaHong Kong3.203.70โˆ’0.50
3.45
Sri LankaJordan3.403.30+0.10
3.35
Sri LankaLaos3.303.300.00
3.30
Sri LankaZimbabwe3.303.300.00
3.30
Sri LankaMauritius3.303.300.00
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sri LankaCentral African Republic2.502.500.00
2.50
Sri LankaBelize2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
Sri LankaAmerican Samoa2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
Sri LankaTonga2.702.50+0.20
2.60
Sri LankaHaiti2.602.600.00
2.60
Sri LankaBurundi2.602.600.00
2.60
Sri LankaAndorra2.602.600.00
2.60
Sri LankaLiechtenstein2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sri LankaGeorgia2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
Sri LankaPortugal2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
Sri LankaGuam2.703.30โˆ’0.60
3.00
Sri LankaAmerican Samoa2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
Sri LankaChannel Islands2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
Sri LankaHong Kong3.203.70โˆ’0.50
3.45
Sri LankaKuwait2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15
Sri LankaLiechtenstein2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Bangladesh3.50 / 3.604.00 / 4.203.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.604.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Maldives3.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.80 / 3.304.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Hong Kong3.20 / 3.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Jordan3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Laos3.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.803.70 / 3.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Zimbabwe3.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritius3.30 / 3.303.80 / 4.103.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Bahrain3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana3.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Cambodia3.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Oman3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Spain3.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Georgia2.90 / 3.503.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia3.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.70 / 3.504.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Portugal2.90 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Brunei3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guyana3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Denmark3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Mozambique3.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Uganda3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.703.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Tanzania3.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.70 / 3.103.80 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Seychelles3.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.70 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Hungary3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Iraq3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Eswatini3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Nepal3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Romania3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Slovenia3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.200.00Compare
New Zealand3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Belarus3.10 / 3.003.50 / 3.903.60 / 3.403.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Barbados3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cuba2.90 / 3.203.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Lebanon3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.504.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Albania3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Bhutan3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Botswana3.20 / 2.804.10 / 3.703.40 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.403.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Estonia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Guam2.70 / 3.303.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Serbia3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 3.003.50 / 3.803.70 / 3.303.70 / 4.200.00Compare
Latvia2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.60 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.603.20 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Finland2.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Grenada2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Namibia3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.404.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands3.20 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.40 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Niger2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.503.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.503.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.40Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Venezuela3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Angola3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Liberia2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.503.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.700.00Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.903.40 / 3.403.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.403.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Malta2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Croatia2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Ireland3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Kiribati3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominica2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.503.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Suriname2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.502.90 / 3.104.40 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.604.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.504.10 / 3.600.00Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Chad2.70 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.504.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Lesotho2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.504.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.60 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Nauru2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
American Samoa2.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.800.00Compare