โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ญGhana

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Ivory Coast. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
3.071st of 168
Closest partner
Ivory Coast
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.063.07
3.07
2.781 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.993.92
3.95
3.8411 of 168
Structural Dependence3.263.23
3.25
2.991 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.084.06
4.07
3.9913 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GhanaIvory Coast3.903.80+0.10
3.85
GhanaSenegal3.803.800.00
3.80
GhanaKenya3.703.700.00
3.70
GhanaCameroon3.603.50+0.10
3.55
GhanaPortugal3.503.500.00
3.50
GhanaUganda3.603.40+0.20
3.50
GhanaSierra Leone3.603.40+0.20
3.50
GhanaBurkina Faso3.503.40+0.10
3.45

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GhanaSyria2.502.40+0.10
2.45
GhanaKiribati2.702.40+0.30
2.55
GhanaSolomon Islands2.702.40+0.30
2.55
GhanaAndorra2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
GhanaTuvalu2.602.600.00
2.60
GhanaTurks and Caicos Islands2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60
GhanaNauru2.602.70โˆ’0.10
2.65
GhanaTonga2.702.700.00
2.70

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GhanaPuerto Rico2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
GhanaGuyana3.703.10+0.60
3.40
GhanaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines3.302.70+0.60
3.00
GhanaBulgaria3.402.90+0.50
3.15
GhanaChannel Islands2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
GhanaGuam2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
GhanaGibraltar2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
GhanaFrench Polynesia2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Ivory Coast3.90 / 3.804.30 / 4.203.80 / 3.504.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Senegal3.80 / 3.804.40 / 4.303.60 / 3.504.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Kenya3.70 / 3.704.30 / 4.303.50 / 3.704.50 / 4.400.00Compare
Cameroon3.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.103.70 / 3.704.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Portugal3.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.400.00Compare
Uganda3.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.80 / 3.404.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone3.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso3.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Spain3.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Liberia3.50 / 3.404.50 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.50 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Rwanda3.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.70 / 3.504.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Gambia3.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo3.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.003.50 / 3.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola3.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.80 / 3.404.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Guyana3.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.803.60 / 3.504.20 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Benin3.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Namibia3.30 / 3.504.20 / 3.803.40 / 3.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Macao3.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tanzania3.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.604.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Mauritius3.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Bahrain3.50 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.404.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Guinea3.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.303.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Botswana3.40 / 3.304.30 / 3.703.40 / 3.704.40 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Denmark3.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.50 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.104.30 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Cape Verde3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.40 / 4.100.00Compare
Estonia3.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Gabon3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania3.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Zimbabwe3.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Zambia3.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Mali3.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Malawi3.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.70 / 3.504.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Niger3.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Lithuania3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Jamaica3.30 / 3.204.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.20 / 3.304.20 / 3.903.20 / 3.604.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia3.30 / 3.204.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.704.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Austria3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.400.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.70 / 3.103.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.80 / 3.503.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Georgia3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Malta3.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar3.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia3.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Saint Martin3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Oman3.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahamas3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Cuba3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.203.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Peru3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.40 / 2.904.10 / 3.703.40 / 3.504.20 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Mozambique3.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Romania3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Panama3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovakia3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.503.60 / 3.503.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Moldova3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.504.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Montenegro3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.90 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Greenland2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.404.10 / 3.802.60 / 3.504.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Suriname2.90 / 3.303.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Aruba3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.004.20 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lesotho3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Seychelles3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Grenada3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Laos3.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
South Sudan3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
New Zealand3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominica3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Ecuador3.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Hungary3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Maldives3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.30 / 2.704.30 / 4.003.10 / 2.704.30 / 4.20+0.60Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.004.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Albania2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.604.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Sudan3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Belarus2.80 / 3.003.50 / 3.903.20 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa3.00 / 2.804.20 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.30 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Yemen2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Nepal2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Fiji2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.202.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
East Timor2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.20 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Honduras2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.703.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Haiti2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Comoros2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guam2.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
French Polynesia2.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.404.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare