โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡พLibya

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Tunisia. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.60153rd of 168
Closest partner
Tunisia
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.682.53
2.60
2.78153 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.693.60
3.64
3.84162 of 168
Structural Dependence3.072.89
2.98
2.9995 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.843.86
3.85
3.99163 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LibyaTunisia3.503.30+0.20
3.40
LibyaSudan3.403.20+0.20
3.30
LibyaJordan3.103.100.00
3.10
LibyaChad3.103.100.00
3.10
LibyaIraq3.003.10โˆ’0.10
3.05
LibyaKenya3.102.90+0.20
3.00
LibyaOman3.302.70+0.60
3.00
LibyaUganda3.102.90+0.20
3.00

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LibyaTonga2.202.00+0.20
2.10
LibyaAmerican Samoa2.102.20โˆ’0.10
2.15
LibyaPalau2.302.10+0.20
2.20
LibyaBhutan2.302.10+0.20
2.20
LibyaNorthern Mariana Islands2.302.20+0.10
2.25
LibyaTurks and Caicos Islands2.302.20+0.10
2.25
LibyaBelize2.402.10+0.30
2.25
LibyaSan Marino2.402.20+0.20
2.30

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LibyaArmenia3.002.30+0.70
2.65
LibyaTrinidad and Tobago2.902.30+0.60
2.60
LibyaMaldives2.702.10+0.60
2.40
LibyaOman3.302.70+0.60
3.00
LibyaAzerbaijan3.002.50+0.50
2.75
LibyaCosta Rica2.702.20+0.50
2.45
LibyaFiji2.702.20+0.50
2.45
LibyaGambia3.002.50+0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Tunisia3.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.803.80 / 3.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Sudan3.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.703.60 / 3.604.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Jordan3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Chad3.10 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Iraq3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Oman3.30 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Uganda3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Niger3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.703.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Angola3.10 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.303.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Malta3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Yemen2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Syria2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.303.80 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Cuba3.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Ghana3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritania3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.103.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mali3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Gabon3.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Benin2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Spain2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.303.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.40 / 3.103.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 2.903.50 / 3.603.50 / 3.303.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Guinea2.80 / 2.803.50 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.60 / 2.803.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.003.60 / 4.100.00Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.40 / 2.603.70 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Belarus2.90 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.402.60 / 3.104.20 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Djibouti2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Mozambique2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.403.60 / 3.103.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Portugal2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.503.20 / 3.303.70 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Namibia2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Slovenia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.502.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Liberia2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.303.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Macao2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.303.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.70Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Comoros2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.202.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.50+0.30Compare
Austria2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.303.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.50+0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Denmark2.60 / 2.603.40 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.900.00Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.703.30 / 3.602.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Romania2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.403.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.303.80 / 3.403.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.60Compare
Bangladesh2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.503.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Guyana2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.703.40 / 2.703.50 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Hungary2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.403.40 / 3.503.30 / 3.203.60 / 3.50+0.30Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.503.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.503.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.50 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.602.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 2.403.50 / 3.603.40 / 3.003.60 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Peru2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.303.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.60 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Finland2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.502.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.603.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Iceland2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.303.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.400.00Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.403.50 / 3.403.30 / 3.003.60 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Mongolia2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.700.00Compare
North Macedonia2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.403.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mauritius2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.70 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.303.50 / 3.603.40 / 2.903.60 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Botswana2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Costa Rica2.70 / 2.203.80 / 3.403.20 / 2.504.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Estonia2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.203.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.503.90 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Grenada2.60 / 2.303.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Guam2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.203.90 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.503.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.403.40 / 3.403.20 / 2.803.60 / 3.70+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.502.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.203.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.503.70 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.103.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Panama2.60 / 2.203.80 / 3.303.10 / 2.603.70 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Aruba2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.40 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Isle of Man2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.403.20 / 3.003.60 / 3.600.00Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.50 / 2.303.60 / 3.402.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Moldova2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.402.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.203.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.303.80 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Andorra2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.40 / 2.303.50 / 3.502.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Barbados2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.502.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Dominica2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.402.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.303.40 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Monaco2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.202.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Samoa2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.303.50 / 3.603.00 / 2.503.60 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nepal2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.503.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.502.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.502.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.402.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.103.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.203.60 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.40 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.103.70 / 3.402.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.103.80 / 3.502.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.203.50 / 3.502.70 / 2.203.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.103.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.203.80 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.203.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.20 / 2.403.40 / 3.602.50 / 2.403.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.70 / 2.403.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.103.70 / 3.402.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.203.60 / 3.602.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.203.50 / 3.502.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.30 / 2.103.40 / 3.403.00 / 2.703.60 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.103.50 / 3.602.70 / 2.203.70 / 4.00+0.20Compare
American Samoa2.10 / 2.203.80 / 3.702.30 / 2.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.003.70 / 3.402.40 / 2.303.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare