โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ชMontenegro

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Bulgaria. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.76102nd of 168
Closest partner
Bulgaria
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.772.74
2.76
2.78102 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.813.82
3.82
3.84116 of 168
Structural Dependence2.992.93
2.96
2.99109 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.003.96
3.98
3.99104 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MontenegroBulgaria3.803.40+0.40
3.60
MontenegroCroatia3.803.40+0.40
3.60
MontenegroSerbia3.603.40+0.20
3.50
MontenegroSlovenia3.603.30+0.30
3.45
MontenegroAlbania3.403.400.00
3.40
MontenegroNorth Macedonia3.503.30+0.20
3.40
MontenegroBosnia and Herzegovina3.503.20+0.30
3.35
MontenegroRomania3.503.20+0.30
3.35

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MontenegroTuvalu2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
MontenegroSomalia2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
MontenegroNauru2.302.20+0.10
2.25
MontenegroKiribati2.302.20+0.10
2.25
MontenegroSyria2.402.30+0.10
2.35
MontenegroAfghanistan2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
MontenegroChad2.402.400.00
2.40
MontenegroTurkmenistan2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MontenegroLebanon3.002.50+0.50
2.75
MontenegroKosovo3.003.50โˆ’0.50
3.25
MontenegroNorthern Mariana Islands2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
MontenegroBurundi2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
MontenegroJordan3.202.80+0.40
3.00
MontenegroSuriname2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
MontenegroUS Virgin Islands2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
MontenegroBangladesh3.002.60+0.40
2.80

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Bulgaria3.80 / 3.404.20 / 4.203.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Croatia3.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Serbia3.60 / 3.404.00 / 3.903.70 / 3.604.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Slovenia3.60 / 3.304.30 / 3.903.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Albania3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.403.30 / 3.204.40 / 4.400.00Compare
North Macedonia3.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.40 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Romania3.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.70 / 3.403.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Hungary3.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Cyprus3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Kosovo3.00 / 3.503.80 / 4.303.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Lithuania3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Moldova3.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Austria3.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.203.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Spain3.20 / 3.004.30 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Latvia3.10 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.50 / 3.303.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Malta3.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Denmark3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Jordan3.20 / 2.804.20 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.40 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Kenya3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Sri Lanka3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Belarus3.00 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Estonia3.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mali2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Aruba2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Gibraltar3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Iceland3.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.60 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Namibia2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.20 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.50 / 2.803.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Liechtenstein3.00 / 2.604.20 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.30 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Macao2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Panama2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Portugal2.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Peru2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Angola2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cuba2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.50 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.602.60 / 3.104.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.203.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.20 / 3.90+0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.60 / 2.704.20 / 3.902.70 / 2.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana2.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.302.70 / 3.203.80 / 3.400.00Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.404.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.504.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.603.10 / 2.504.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.603.70 / 4.002.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.502.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.20 / 3.700.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.50+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.503.30 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.60 / 3.900.00Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.60 / 2.704.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Suriname2.30 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.50 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
American Samoa2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.40 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.30 / 2.503.40 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.504.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.404.00 / 3.602.30 / 2.804.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Chad2.40 / 2.403.40 / 3.602.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.602.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.303.40 / 3.403.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.30 / 2.203.90 / 3.602.50 / 2.404.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.30 / 2.504.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Somalia2.20 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.303.60 / 3.902.50 / 2.303.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare