โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ผKuwait

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Bahrain. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8176th of 168
Closest partner
Bahrain
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.792.84
2.81
2.7876 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.853.88
3.87
3.8456 of 168
Structural Dependence3.053.03
3.04
2.9961 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.014.00
4.01
3.9962 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KuwaitBahrain3.803.60+0.20
3.70
KuwaitIraq3.803.50+0.30
3.65
KuwaitJordan3.603.50+0.10
3.55
KuwaitOman3.603.30+0.30
3.45
KuwaitDenmark3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
KuwaitAzerbaijan3.603.00+0.60
3.30
KuwaitSpain3.103.50โˆ’0.40
3.30
KuwaitPortugal3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KuwaitSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.302.300.00
2.30
KuwaitTonga2.302.300.00
2.30
KuwaitSamoa2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
KuwaitHaiti2.402.30+0.10
2.35
KuwaitTurks and Caicos Islands2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
KuwaitTuvalu2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
KuwaitBelize2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
KuwaitAndorra2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KuwaitAmerican Samoa2.203.00โˆ’0.80
2.60
KuwaitMali2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
KuwaitAzerbaijan3.603.00+0.60
3.30
KuwaitUS Virgin Islands2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
KuwaitPuerto Rico2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
KuwaitChannel Islands2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
KuwaitCosta Rica3.002.50+0.50
2.75
KuwaitGibraltar2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Bahrain3.80 / 3.604.40 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Iraq3.80 / 3.504.10 / 4.003.60 / 3.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Jordan3.60 / 3.504.50 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.50 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Oman3.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.70 / 3.304.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Denmark3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.60 / 3.004.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.104.40 / 4.30+0.60Compare
Spain3.10 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Portugal3.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Georgia3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.504.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.60 / 3.404.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hungary3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.603.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Romania3.40 / 2.904.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.40 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Sri Lanka3.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Zambia3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.504.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Serbia3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.604.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Gabon3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Kenya3.20 / 2.904.20 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Angola3.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Austria3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Brunei3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Estonia3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Finland3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Croatia3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Latvia3.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Malta3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.60 / 3.303.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Namibia2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Ireland3.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Iceland2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovakia3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Eswatini3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.304.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.900.00Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Mauritania3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Monaco2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.404.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.50Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Mali2.50 / 3.203.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.70Compare
Panama2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sudan3.00 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.203.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.40 / 2.803.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Benin2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Greenland2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.50 / 3.104.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.50 / 3.103.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine3.00 / 2.604.10 / 3.502.80 / 2.904.30 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Afghanistan2.90 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.50 / 3.203.70 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.503.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.504.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.504.20 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Chad2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.704.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.403.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.603.60 / 4.003.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.200.00Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Micronesia2.80 / 2.503.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.503.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
American Samoa2.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.40 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.80Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Mongolia2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.000.00Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.704.10 / 4.102.50 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.50 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.40 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.503.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.503.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Andorra2.30 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.40 / 2.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Samoa2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.40 / 2.404.00 / 4.000.00Compare