โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎNicaragua

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Cuba. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.72123rd of 168
Closest partner
Cuba
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.722.71
2.72
2.78123 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.743.74
3.74
3.84152 of 168
Structural Dependence3.063.01
3.03
2.9965 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.903.90
3.90
3.99154 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NicaraguaCuba3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50
NicaraguaEl Salvador3.403.400.00
3.40
NicaraguaVenezuela3.203.50โˆ’0.30
3.35
NicaraguaPanama3.103.30โˆ’0.20
3.20
NicaraguaCosta Rica3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
NicaraguaEcuador3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10
NicaraguaGuatemala3.103.100.00
3.10
NicaraguaBolivia3.003.10โˆ’0.10
3.05

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NicaraguaSomalia2.402.30+0.10
2.35
NicaraguaAfghanistan2.502.20+0.30
2.35
NicaraguaAndorra2.402.400.00
2.40
NicaraguaAlbania2.402.400.00
2.40
NicaraguaSan Marino2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40
NicaraguaLithuania2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
NicaraguaIreland2.502.40+0.10
2.45
NicaraguaCentral African Republic2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NicaraguaCuba3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50
NicaraguaBotswana2.902.50+0.40
2.70
NicaraguaChannel Islands2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90
NicaraguaIsle of Man2.402.80โˆ’0.40
2.60
NicaraguaMacao2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90
NicaraguaUganda2.902.50+0.40
2.70
NicaraguaSolomon Islands3.002.60+0.40
2.80
NicaraguaSan Marino2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Cuba3.30 / 3.704.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.804.40 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
El Salvador3.40 / 3.403.80 / 4.103.60 / 3.503.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela3.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.704.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Panama3.10 / 3.303.60 / 4.103.80 / 3.403.60 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador3.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala3.10 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.50 / 3.303.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Bolivia3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Jamaica3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Grenada2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Suriname3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Belarus2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.603.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.30 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Macao2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Belize3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Barbados3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Guyana2.80 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.700.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Angola3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.60+0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bangladesh2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Ivory Coast2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Ghana2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Guinea2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Puerto Rico2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Benin2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bahrain2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.303.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.60 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.403.60 / 3.303.50 / 3.40+0.10Compare
Greenland2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.60 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Namibia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Slovenia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Czech Republic2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Spain2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.403.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Haiti2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Kiribati2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Lesotho2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Peru2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.60 / 3.900.00Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Tunisia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Georgia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.60 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kenya2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tanzania2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.902.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Iceland2.50 / 2.703.60 / 4.102.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sudan2.60 / 2.603.40 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.100.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Slovakia2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.70 / 3.404.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Kosovo2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Austria2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Estonia2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kuwait2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.403.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.403.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Romania2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Portugal2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Serbia2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.503.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Djibouti2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Monaco2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.50 / 2.503.40 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.503.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.70 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.80 / 2.504.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.50 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.20 / 2.603.60 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Andorra2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.203.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.503.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.503.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.40+0.10Compare