โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ทMauritania

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Senegal. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.70128th of 168
Closest partner
Senegal
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.692.70
2.70
2.78128 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.753.79
3.77
3.84142 of 168
Structural Dependence2.993.00
2.99
2.9990 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.913.95
3.93
3.99149 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MauritaniaSenegal3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50
MauritaniaMali3.403.30+0.10
3.35
MauritaniaGhana3.103.50โˆ’0.40
3.30
MauritaniaGuinea3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25
MauritaniaIvory Coast3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
MauritaniaCape Verde3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10
MauritaniaNamibia3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10
MauritaniaSierra Leone3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MauritaniaHaiti2.402.20+0.20
2.30
MauritaniaNauru2.402.30+0.10
2.35
MauritaniaTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.30+0.10
2.35
MauritaniaPalau2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
MauritaniaAndorra2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
MauritaniaTuvalu2.402.400.00
2.40
MauritaniaNew Zealand2.402.400.00
2.40
MauritaniaSan Marino2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MauritaniaSao Tome and Principe3.002.30+0.70
2.65
MauritaniaSenegal3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50
MauritaniaPuerto Rico2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
MauritaniaCuraรงao2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
MauritaniaDjibouti2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90
MauritaniaGhana3.103.50โˆ’0.40
3.30
MauritaniaGreenland2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
MauritaniaIsle of Man2.402.80โˆ’0.40
2.60

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Senegal3.30 / 3.704.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.504.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Mali3.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.504.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.704.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea3.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.703.30 / 3.904.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.50 / 3.403.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Chad3.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.303.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Angola3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.60 / 3.303.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.10 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.50 / 3.003.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Gambia3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kenya3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Mozambique3.10 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.70 / 3.303.60 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Seychelles2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Liberia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Libya2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.504.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.702.70 / 3.504.20 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Spain2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Uganda3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Malawi3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Togo3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.003.70 / 4.100.00Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Georgia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Iraq2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.802.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.903.50 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.404.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.502.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Portugal2.70 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.602.70 / 3.004.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.603.70 / 4.003.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.703.00 / 3.403.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Malta2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.703.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Estonia2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.303.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.50 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Latvia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.60 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Hong Kong2.50 / 2.803.50 / 4.103.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.00 / 2.303.90 / 3.503.10 / 2.604.10 / 3.90+0.70Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.602.50 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Albania2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.503.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.503.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Bermuda2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Dominica2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.60 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Serbia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Peru2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Slovakia2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.50 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Isle of Man2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.40Compare
Aruba2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.603.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Finland2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.60 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hungary2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.50 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Austria2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.503.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Puerto Rico2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.903.60 / 3.800.00Compare
American Samoa2.30 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.50 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.203.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.50 / 3.800.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.40 / 2.403.40 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
New Zealand2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Andorra2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.50 / 2.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.802.40 / 2.404.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.203.50 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare