โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡นBhutan

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Bangladesh. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.59155th of 168
Closest partner
Bangladesh
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.572.61
2.59
2.78155 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.873.83
3.85
3.8478 of 168
Structural Dependence2.712.86
2.78
2.99157 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.023.99
4.00
3.9973 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BhutanBangladesh3.102.90+0.20
3.00
BhutanSri Lanka3.003.000.00
3.00
BhutanNepal2.803.10โˆ’0.30
2.95
BhutanFiji2.803.00โˆ’0.20
2.90
BhutanRwanda2.902.900.00
2.90
BhutanLaos3.002.70+0.30
2.85
BhutanKenya3.002.70+0.30
2.85
BhutanGhana2.802.90โˆ’0.10
2.85

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BhutanSyria2.102.20โˆ’0.10
2.15
BhutanLibya2.102.30โˆ’0.20
2.20
BhutanCentral African Republic2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
BhutanSudan2.302.300.00
2.30
BhutanTurks and Caicos Islands2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
BhutanSomalia2.302.300.00
2.30
BhutanHaiti2.402.30+0.10
2.35
BhutanParaguay2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BhutanMacao2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
BhutanNew Caledonia2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
BhutanBolivia2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
BhutanChad2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
BhutanSerbia2.702.30+0.40
2.50
BhutanKiribati2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
BhutanArmenia2.802.40+0.40
2.60
BhutanZambia2.902.50+0.40
2.70

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Bangladesh3.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Nepal2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Fiji2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Laos3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Kenya3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Ghana2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Latvia2.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.202.40 / 2.704.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Macao2.40 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.504.10 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.504.10 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Estonia2.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.60 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Barbados2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Portugal2.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.102.50 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Guam2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Panama2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Oman2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.102.70 / 2.704.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Guyana2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Zimbabwe2.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.504.20 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Malta2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
US Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Djibouti2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahrain2.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Belize2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.40 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Peru2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Tunisia2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Ecuador2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Guinea2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.40 / 3.204.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.700.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Andorra2.40 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.50 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bermuda2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.50 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.40 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.50 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Cameroon2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.40 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Gambia2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Lebanon2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Montenegro2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.50 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Finland2.60 / 2.504.20 / 3.902.50 / 2.904.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.40 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.50 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
El Salvador2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Romania2.70 / 2.404.10 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Mozambique2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.50 / 2.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Angola2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Slovakia2.50 / 2.504.10 / 3.802.30 / 2.604.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Slovenia2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Hungary2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.60 / 2.403.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Chad2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.70 / 3.303.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.504.10 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Serbia2.70 / 2.304.10 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Moldova2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.603.80 / 4.102.50 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark2.50 / 2.504.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Kuwait2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Kiribati2.30 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.503.40 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Spain2.40 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.20 / 2.704.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.30 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cuba2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.304.00 / 3.502.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.404.10 / 3.602.40 / 2.804.30 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.30 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.40 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.40 / 2.403.60 / 4.002.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.303.90 / 4.102.40 / 2.504.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.902.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Comoros2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.20 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Belarus2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.303.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Paraguay2.30 / 2.403.70 / 4.002.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.304.10 / 3.702.30 / 2.604.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.303.60 / 3.502.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.20 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.20 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.30 / 2.303.50 / 3.502.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Central African Republic2.20 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.30 / 2.504.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.10 / 2.303.40 / 3.402.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.10 / 2.203.30 / 3.602.50 / 2.503.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare