โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฟTanzania

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Uganda. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8940th of 168
Closest partner
Uganda
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.892.90
2.89
2.7840 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.813.84
3.82
3.84118 of 168
Structural Dependence3.193.15
3.17
2.997 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.963.97
3.97
3.99122 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
TanzaniaUganda3.703.80โˆ’0.10
3.75
TanzaniaKenya3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
TanzaniaZambia3.403.70โˆ’0.30
3.55
TanzaniaRwanda3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
TanzaniaMozambique3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
TanzaniaBotswana3.403.400.00
3.40
TanzaniaGhana3.403.400.00
3.40
TanzaniaMadagascar3.303.50โˆ’0.20
3.40

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
TanzaniaTonga2.602.40+0.20
2.50
TanzaniaSyria2.602.50+0.10
2.55
TanzaniaSan Marino2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
TanzaniaParaguay2.702.40+0.30
2.55
TanzaniaTuvalu2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60
TanzaniaEast Timor2.702.50+0.20
2.60
TanzaniaMarshall Islands2.702.50+0.20
2.60
TanzaniaHaiti2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
TanzaniaIsle of Man2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
TanzaniaMonaco2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
TanzaniaUruguay2.902.40+0.50
2.65
TanzaniaCuraรงao2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
TanzaniaDenmark2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
TanzaniaHong Kong2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
TanzaniaBenin3.003.40โˆ’0.40
3.20
TanzaniaChannel Islands2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Uganda3.70 / 3.804.10 / 4.503.60 / 3.604.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.60 / 3.804.00 / 4.103.70 / 4.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia3.40 / 3.703.90 / 4.203.70 / 3.504.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Rwanda3.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Mozambique3.30 / 3.603.80 / 4.203.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Botswana3.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.704.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Ghana3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Madagascar3.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Malawi3.30 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal3.40 / 3.304.20 / 3.903.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 3.204.10 / 3.803.50 / 3.504.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia3.20 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin3.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Bangladesh3.10 / 3.303.70 / 4.103.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Cameroon3.20 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.60 / 3.403.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Guinea3.00 / 3.403.60 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone3.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.203.50 / 3.004.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Burundi3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Gabon3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eswatini3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.504.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Comoros3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.704.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Angola3.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.60 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cape Verde3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Sudan3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.504.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Niger3.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Seychelles3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Austria3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Belarus2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Denmark2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Spain2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Macao3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Mali2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cyprus2.80 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Gambia2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.80 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.503.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Oman3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Panama2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Chad2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea3.00 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Estonia2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Georgia2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Jordan3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 2.903.60 / 4.003.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Laos3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Liberia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.504.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Nepal2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.100.00Compare
South Sudan2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.100.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Grenada2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Aruba2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Brunei2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Latvia2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Romania2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.903.50 / 4.103.40 / 3.103.50 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.40 / 2.903.70 / 4.100.00Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.803.50 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.50 / 3.80+0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.40 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Iceland2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.700.00Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Peru2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.403.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.603.40 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Belize2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.40 / 2.903.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominica2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.603.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Croatia2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.40 / 3.203.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.30 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Kiribati2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Monaco2.40 / 2.903.60 / 4.002.50 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.30 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.60 / 2.603.60 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare