โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฒZambia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Botswana. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9612th of 168
Closest partner
Botswana
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.913.00
2.96
2.7812 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.833.87
3.85
3.8488 of 168
Structural Dependence3.233.24
3.24
2.993 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.014.02
4.01
3.9970 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ZambiaBotswana3.803.50+0.30
3.65
ZambiaUganda3.503.70โˆ’0.20
3.60
ZambiaTanzania3.703.40+0.30
3.55
ZambiaKenya3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
ZambiaMauritius3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
ZambiaNamibia3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
ZambiaZimbabwe3.603.40+0.20
3.50
ZambiaAngola3.503.40+0.10
3.45

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ZambiaTonga2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
ZambiaNauru2.502.40+0.10
2.45
ZambiaKiribati2.702.40+0.30
2.55
ZambiaHaiti2.602.50+0.10
2.55
ZambiaSan Marino2.402.80โˆ’0.40
2.60
ZambiaTuvalu2.602.600.00
2.60
ZambiaTurks and Caicos Islands2.602.600.00
2.60
ZambiaSyria2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ZambiaIsle of Man2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
ZambiaLiberia2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
ZambiaChannel Islands2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05
ZambiaCayman Islands2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
ZambiaLiechtenstein2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
ZambiaCuba2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
ZambiaCuraรงao2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
ZambiaLatvia2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Botswana3.80 / 3.504.30 / 4.303.70 / 3.304.30 / 4.50+0.30Compare
Uganda3.50 / 3.704.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Tanzania3.70 / 3.404.20 / 3.903.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Kenya3.40 / 3.603.90 / 4.203.80 / 3.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius3.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia3.40 / 3.604.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.60 / 3.404.30 / 3.903.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Angola3.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Malawi3.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.80 / 3.504.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Rwanda3.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.50 / 3.304.30 / 3.803.60 / 3.604.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cameroon3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea3.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.70 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.203.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.403.80 / 4.303.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique3.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini3.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.504.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Benin3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.50 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Laos3.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.604.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.704.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Portugal3.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.40 / 4.200.00Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Spain3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.70 / 3.503.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Jamaica3.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Lesotho3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Lithuania3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.604.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Romania3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.50 / 3.604.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Liberia2.80 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Mali2.90 / 3.303.40 / 3.903.50 / 3.403.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Burkina Faso3.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.603.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.704.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Denmark3.00 / 3.104.30 / 4.403.00 / 3.204.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland3.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg3.00 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.70 / 3.403.60 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.60 / 3.503.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Oman3.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.60 / 3.303.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.90 / 3.203.60 / 4.103.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Samoa3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba2.80 / 3.203.60 / 3.903.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Greenland2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Latvia2.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Panama2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.80 / 3.203.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.703.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
South Sudan2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.50 / 3.403.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Burundi2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Bulgaria3.00 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Barbados2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Nepal3.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Togo3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.303.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Yemen3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.504.20 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Isle of Man2.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Libya2.70 / 3.103.50 / 3.703.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Belarus2.80 / 3.003.50 / 3.703.30 / 3.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Belize2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Estonia2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Gambia2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.604.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Malta2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Austria2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 3.103.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Honduras2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Iraq2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Aruba2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.800.00Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Serbia3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.40 / 3.503.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.504.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.903.60 / 4.102.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Comoros2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.503.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.603.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.703.40 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare