โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟAzerbaijan

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Georgia. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.73118th of 168
Closest partner
Georgia
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.622.84
2.73
2.78118 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.843.83
3.84
3.8489 of 168
Structural Dependence2.902.97
2.93
2.99122 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.954.00
3.97
3.99112 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AzerbaijanGeorgia4.003.80+0.20
3.90
AzerbaijanBahrain3.403.80โˆ’0.40
3.60
AzerbaijanRomania3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
AzerbaijanHungary3.503.500.00
3.50
AzerbaijanCzech Republic3.503.30+0.20
3.40
AzerbaijanSerbia3.203.40โˆ’0.20
3.30
AzerbaijanKuwait3.003.60โˆ’0.60
3.30
AzerbaijanBelarus3.203.40โˆ’0.20
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AzerbaijanKiribati2.102.20โˆ’0.10
2.15
AzerbaijanTonga2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
AzerbaijanSao Tome and Principe2.402.20+0.20
2.30
AzerbaijanVanuatu2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
AzerbaijanEast Timor2.102.50โˆ’0.40
2.30
AzerbaijanTurks and Caicos Islands2.102.50โˆ’0.40
2.30
AzerbaijanNauru2.102.50โˆ’0.40
2.30
AzerbaijanMarshall Islands2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AzerbaijanCyprus2.503.30โˆ’0.80
2.90
AzerbaijanChannel Islands2.503.30โˆ’0.80
2.90
AzerbaijanCuraรงao2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
AzerbaijanGuam2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
AzerbaijanUS Virgin Islands2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
AzerbaijanSamoa2.202.90โˆ’0.70
2.55
AzerbaijanHong Kong2.703.40โˆ’0.70
3.05
AzerbaijanPortugal2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Georgia4.00 / 3.804.40 / 4.303.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Bahrain3.40 / 3.804.20 / 4.403.50 / 3.604.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Romania3.40 / 3.604.30 / 4.103.40 / 3.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary3.50 / 3.504.20 / 3.903.40 / 3.804.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Czech Republic3.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Serbia3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 3.604.30 / 4.203.10 / 3.504.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Belarus3.20 / 3.403.70 / 4.203.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Armenia3.10 / 3.303.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.303.70 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Croatia3.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovakia3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkmenistan3.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya3.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Spain2.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Iraq3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.70 / 3.403.80 / 4.102.80 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.70Compare
Moldova2.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Denmark3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Macao2.70 / 3.303.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Zambia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Portugal2.60 / 3.204.10 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Cyprus2.50 / 3.303.50 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.80Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.50 / 3.304.10 / 3.902.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.80Compare
Angola3.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Curaรงao2.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.702.60 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.70Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.504.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.70Compare
US Virgin Islands2.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.002.60 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.70Compare
Senegal2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Albania2.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Sudan2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.704.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Mozambique2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Libya2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Botswana2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Syria2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Guyana2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Aruba2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.30 / 2.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Seychelles2.50 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.703.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.40 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Monaco2.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea2.50 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.403.80 / 4.400.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Benin2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.40 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Cayman Islands2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Brunei2.40 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic2.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Chad2.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.50 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.50 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.70Compare
Madagascar2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cuba2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.40 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Barbados2.30 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.30 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.303.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Togo2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Iceland2.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Panama2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname2.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.700.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.20 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.404.00 / 3.502.50 / 2.904.20 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.303.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.40 / 2.503.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.504.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.20 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.20 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Haiti2.20 / 2.603.50 / 3.602.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Papua New Guinea2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.50 / 2.504.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.303.50 / 3.703.20 / 2.203.50 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.30 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.50 / 2.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.10 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominica2.20 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Comoros2.10 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Palau2.20 / 2.503.50 / 3.402.80 / 3.003.50 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.40 / 2.403.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Paraguay2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.20 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.30 / 2.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Nauru2.10 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.20 / 2.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.10 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.30 / 2.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.10 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Vanuatu2.20 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.40 / 2.203.70 / 3.602.60 / 2.403.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.40 / 2.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.10 / 2.203.50 / 3.602.80 / 2.303.50 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare