โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฒBermuda

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with US Virgin Islands. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8743rd of 168
Closest partner
US Virgin Islands
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.942.80
2.87
2.7843 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.913.87
3.89
3.8439 of 168
Structural Dependence3.012.96
2.98
2.9993 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.003.99
4.00
3.9972 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BermudaUS Virgin Islands3.703.40+0.30
3.55
BermudaPuerto Rico3.303.50โˆ’0.20
3.40
BermudaCayman Islands3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
BermudaMacao3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
BermudaSaint Lucia3.503.10+0.40
3.30
BermudaChannel Islands3.303.300.00
3.30
BermudaLuxembourg3.403.20+0.20
3.30
BermudaNorthern Mariana Islands3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BermudaSyria2.402.20+0.20
2.30
BermudaAfghanistan2.302.300.00
2.30
BermudaBurundi2.402.400.00
2.40
BermudaCentral African Republic2.502.40+0.10
2.45
BermudaTajikistan2.602.40+0.20
2.50
BermudaEritrea2.802.20+0.60
2.50
BermudaIraq2.702.30+0.40
2.50
BermudaArmenia2.702.30+0.40
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BermudaRomania3.002.40+0.60
2.70
BermudaEritrea2.802.20+0.60
2.50
BermudaBelarus2.802.30+0.50
2.55
BermudaMoldova3.002.50+0.50
2.75
BermudaLithuania2.902.40+0.50
2.65
BermudaIvory Coast3.202.70+0.50
2.95
BermudaMaldives3.302.80+0.50
3.05
BermudaTrinidad and Tobago3.302.80+0.50
3.05

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
US Virgin Islands3.70 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.70 / 3.603.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico3.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Cayman Islands3.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.303.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao3.30 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia3.50 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Channel Islands3.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.604.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Luxembourg3.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 3.404.20 / 4.102.80 / 3.404.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands3.40 / 3.104.40 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.40 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Barbados3.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.303.00 / 3.004.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Curaรงao3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Jamaica3.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Dominica3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Malta3.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Bahamas3.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Seychelles3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritius3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Guyana3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Guam3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Kenya3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Panama3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Gabon3.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
French Polynesia3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Spain3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Latvia3.10 / 3.004.20 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Maldives3.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.30 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Aruba3.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Albania3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Cape Verde3.20 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Peru3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.603.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.60+0.40Compare
Gibraltar3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Czech Republic3.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Dominican Republic3.20 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Grenada3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Jordan3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Ghana3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Malawi2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Iceland3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Uganda3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Guinea3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.20 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.803.60 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Estonia3.20 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Honduras3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Austria3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Guatemala2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Vanuatu2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.202.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Eswatini3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Ireland3.00 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Belize3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Slovakia3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
New Zealand3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Slovenia3.10 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Lesotho2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Samoa2.90 / 2.804.20 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mali2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
San Marino2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Togo2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Suriname2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Ecuador2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Botswana3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Croatia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cuba3.00 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Laos3.00 / 2.603.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.603.90 / 4.20+0.40Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.603.80 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Moldova3.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Libya2.70 / 2.803.40 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.50 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal2.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.100.00Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.604.20 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Chad2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.900.00Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.403.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Bangladesh2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.70+0.50Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.502.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Kiribati2.90 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.403.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Somalia2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Yemen2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.603.70 / 4.200.00Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.303.60 / 3.403.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.50+0.50Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Kosovo2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.304.10 / 3.902.40 / 2.604.30 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 2.203.80 / 3.503.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.40+0.60Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.303.60 / 3.602.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.203.50 / 3.403.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.40+0.20Compare