โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฌUganda

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Tanzania. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9129th of 168
Closest partner
Tanzania
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.872.94
2.91
2.7829 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.813.85
3.83
3.84110 of 168
Structural Dependence3.203.18
3.19
2.995 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.973.99
3.98
3.99110 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UgandaTanzania3.803.70+0.10
3.75
UgandaKenya3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
UgandaRwanda3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
UgandaZambia3.703.50+0.20
3.60
UgandaCameroon3.403.70โˆ’0.30
3.55
UgandaZimbabwe3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
UgandaGhana3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
UgandaIvory Coast3.503.20+0.30
3.35

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UgandaTuvalu2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
UgandaTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
UgandaLiechtenstein2.502.500.00
2.50
UgandaSan Marino2.402.70โˆ’0.30
2.55
UgandaPalau2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
UgandaMarshall Islands2.602.50+0.10
2.55
UgandaAndorra2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
UgandaTonga2.802.40+0.40
2.60

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UgandaNew Caledonia2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
UgandaPuerto Rico2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
UgandaGuinea-Bissau2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
UgandaDenmark2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
UgandaLiberia2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
UgandaChannel Islands2.603.00โˆ’0.40
2.80
UgandaDominica2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
UgandaGibraltar2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Tanzania3.80 / 3.704.50 / 4.103.60 / 3.604.50 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Kenya3.60 / 3.804.00 / 4.403.80 / 3.604.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda3.60 / 3.804.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Zambia3.70 / 3.504.30 / 4.103.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Cameroon3.40 / 3.704.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Zimbabwe3.50 / 3.603.80 / 4.003.50 / 3.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana3.40 / 3.604.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.50 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Malawi3.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Sudan3.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.604.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
South Sudan3.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Burkina Faso3.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.70 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Madagascar3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Namibia3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Angola3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.503.80 / 3.503.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mozambique3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Gabon3.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Guinea3.00 / 3.303.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.303.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mauritius3.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Togo3.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin3.00 / 3.203.60 / 4.103.60 / 3.403.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Belarus3.00 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho3.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Burundi3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea3.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.703.50 / 3.604.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Laos3.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Oman3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Curaรงao3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Denmark2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Spain2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Gambia2.90 / 3.104.20 / 3.703.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Liberia2.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Libya2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.60 / 3.103.70 / 4.100.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Eswatini3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Chad2.90 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Albania3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.103.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.504.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Georgia3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.904.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Moldova3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.204.00 / 3.702.70 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Aruba2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.603.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Cyprus2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.503.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 3.103.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 3.003.50 / 3.703.30 / 3.403.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras2.90 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Peru2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.50 / 3.103.50 / 4.003.30 / 2.803.50 / 4.30โˆ’0.60Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Yemen2.90 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.60 / 3.503.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.60 / 3.203.50 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.60 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Latvia2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Syria2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Montenegro2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Panama2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.803.50 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Tonga2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare