โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ฒJamaica

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Trinidad and Tobago. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8553rd of 168
Closest partner
Trinidad and Tobago
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.822.87
2.85
2.7853 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.923.89
3.91
3.8426 of 168
Structural Dependence2.943.04
2.99
2.9987 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.034.02
4.02
3.9947 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
JamaicaTrinidad and Tobago3.603.600.00
3.60
JamaicaBahamas3.603.40+0.20
3.50
JamaicaBarbados3.403.400.00
3.40
JamaicaGuyana3.303.50โˆ’0.20
3.40
JamaicaCayman Islands3.203.50โˆ’0.30
3.35
JamaicaPuerto Rico3.103.60โˆ’0.50
3.35
JamaicaAntigua and Barbuda3.403.20+0.20
3.30
JamaicaBelize3.203.40โˆ’0.20
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
JamaicaSyria2.302.20+0.10
2.25
JamaicaAfghanistan2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
JamaicaSomalia2.402.30+0.10
2.35
JamaicaPalestine2.402.30+0.10
2.35
JamaicaCentral African Republic2.402.400.00
2.40
JamaicaTurkmenistan2.502.40+0.10
2.45
JamaicaSouth Sudan2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
JamaicaAzerbaijan2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
JamaicaVanuatu2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
JamaicaPuerto Rico3.103.60โˆ’0.50
3.35
JamaicaLiberia2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
JamaicaFrench Polynesia2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
JamaicaChannel Islands2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
JamaicaEl Salvador2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
JamaicaBangladesh2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90
JamaicaBermuda3.003.40โˆ’0.40
3.20

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Trinidad and Tobago3.60 / 3.604.00 / 4.403.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.400.00Compare
Bahamas3.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Barbados3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Guyana3.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cayman Islands3.20 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.00 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Puerto Rico3.10 / 3.604.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Belize3.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.604.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia3.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.40 / 4.200.00Compare
Panama3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands3.10 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada3.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.40 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.203.40 / 2.904.30 / 4.40+0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands3.30 / 3.204.20 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bermuda3.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Curaรงao3.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominica3.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands3.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Cuba3.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.504.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador3.10 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Zambia3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Nicaragua3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname3.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.703.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Aruba2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.203.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.303.60 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Spain3.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Malawi2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Peru3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Martin3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Angola3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.002.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.503.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Liberia2.70 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Samoa3.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Macao3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.802.60 / 3.404.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Ivory Coast2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Denmark2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Gambia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Portugal2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.70 / 3.104.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Greenland2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Haiti2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Namibia3.00 / 2.704.20 / 3.603.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.102.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guam2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.304.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Romania2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Oman2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Bulgaria2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bhutan2.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Georgia2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea2.60 / 2.903.50 / 4.003.00 / 3.003.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon2.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
San Marino2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Tunisia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.202.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.404.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.503.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Hungary2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.60 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.502.60 / 3.404.20 / 3.500.00Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Moldova2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.303.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.504.10 / 3.702.50 / 2.904.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Iraq2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Serbia2.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Azerbaijan2.50 / 2.404.00 / 3.802.50 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.60 / 3.800.00Compare
Palestine2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.403.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.20 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.203.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.303.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare