โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ณSenegal

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Ghana. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.979th of 168
Closest partner
Ghana
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.962.98
2.97
2.789 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.903.95
3.93
3.8422 of 168
Structural Dependence3.153.16
3.15
2.999 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.084.07
4.07
3.9917 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SenegalGhana3.803.800.00
3.80
SenegalIvory Coast3.803.60+0.20
3.70
SenegalGambia3.503.80โˆ’0.30
3.65
SenegalGuinea3.503.70โˆ’0.20
3.60
SenegalSpain3.503.500.00
3.50
SenegalKenya3.603.40+0.20
3.50
SenegalMauritania3.703.30+0.40
3.50
SenegalPortugal3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SenegalSolomon Islands2.502.40+0.10
2.45
SenegalSan Marino2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
SenegalSyria2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
SenegalTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
SenegalTajikistan2.702.40+0.30
2.55
SenegalPalau2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
SenegalNauru2.602.50+0.10
2.55
SenegalAndorra2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SenegalHong Kong2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
SenegalBurkina Faso3.402.90+0.50
3.15
SenegalSaint Kitts and Nevis2.902.40+0.50
2.65
SenegalNew Caledonia2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05
SenegalTunisia3.603.10+0.50
3.35
SenegalCuraรงao2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
SenegalMauritania3.703.30+0.40
3.50
SenegalPortugal3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Ghana3.80 / 3.804.30 / 4.403.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.80 / 3.604.30 / 4.203.70 / 3.504.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Gambia3.50 / 3.804.30 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea3.50 / 3.704.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Spain3.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.704.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Kenya3.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.403.50 / 3.204.40 / 4.60+0.20Compare
Mauritania3.70 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.704.20 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Cameroon3.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cape Verde3.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.604.50 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mauritius3.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.60 / 3.304.30 / 4.103.60 / 3.404.30 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Namibia3.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tunisia3.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Gabon3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Niger3.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania3.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Denmark3.10 / 3.504.00 / 4.303.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Jordan3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Mali3.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.60 / 3.604.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Angola3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.60 / 3.404.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Rwanda3.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.303.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda3.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Botswana3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Ecuador3.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau3.30 / 3.104.20 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 3.504.00 / 4.303.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.604.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Chad3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Togo3.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.30 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland3.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.403.10 / 2.904.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.40 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Estonia3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Austria3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Georgia3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.300.00Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.40 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.303.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Panama3.10 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.50 / 3.103.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Zambia3.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.30 / 3.604.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Czech Republic3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Hungary2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Bulgaria3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Barbados3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cuba2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Croatia2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Liberia3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lithuania3.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Maldives2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Malta3.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Malawi2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Albania3.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.604.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Greenland2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Laos3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.30 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Aruba2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Burundi2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Brunei3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.203.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Libya2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.403.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Lesotho3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Monaco2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.202.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Nicaragua2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.80 / 3.900.00Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.504.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Belize2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Central African Republic2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Comoros2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 2.903.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.604.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Suriname2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Samoa2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.204.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Micronesia2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Haiti2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Somalia2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Yemen2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.903.60 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sudan2.60 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.404.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.404.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.603.30 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare