โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡พUruguay

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Spain. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.7987th of 168
Closest partner
Spain
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.682.90
2.79
2.7887 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.853.95
3.90
3.8436 of 168
Structural Dependence2.873.08
2.97
2.99104 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.114.09
4.10
3.998 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UruguaySpain3.303.300.00
3.30
UruguayPeru3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25
UruguayCosta Rica3.203.200.00
3.20
UruguayPortugal3.203.200.00
3.20
UruguayBarbados2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15
UruguaySenegal3.003.20โˆ’0.20
3.10
UruguayTrinidad and Tobago3.103.100.00
3.10
UruguayEcuador2.903.30โˆ’0.40
3.10

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UruguaySyria2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
UruguayAfghanistan2.402.20+0.20
2.30
UruguaySomalia2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
UruguayBurundi2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
UruguayTurkmenistan2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
UruguayCentral African Republic2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
UruguayYemen2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40
UruguayChad2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UruguayAmerican Samoa2.203.00โˆ’0.80
2.60
UruguaySierra Leone2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
UruguaySan Marino2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
UruguayDominica2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
UruguayMozambique2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
UruguaySouth Sudan2.202.80โˆ’0.60
2.50
UruguayBenin2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
UruguayBahrain2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Spain3.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.303.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.500.00Compare
Peru3.10 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.203.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Portugal3.20 / 3.204.40 / 4.302.80 / 3.104.70 / 4.500.00Compare
Barbados2.90 / 3.404.00 / 4.202.90 / 3.404.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Senegal3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.404.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.203.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.303.90 / 4.203.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.50Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominican Republic3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.504.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Botswana2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Denmark2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.404.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.202.60 / 3.004.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 3.203.80 / 4.203.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Panama2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 3.203.70 / 4.202.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Malta2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.203.70 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Mozambique2.60 / 3.203.80 / 4.102.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.60Compare
Suriname2.70 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Venezuela2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Brunei2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.203.00 / 3.104.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.70 / 3.304.40 / 4.200.00Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Greenland2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Lithuania2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.404.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Romania2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahrain2.60 / 3.103.70 / 4.102.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Cuba2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Hong Kong2.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Honduras2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Ireland3.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Mali2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.50 / 3.204.00 / 3.902.50 / 3.304.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.70Compare
San Marino2.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.102.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.70Compare
Slovakia2.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands2.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.702.50 / 3.304.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Andorra2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cyprus2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia2.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Zambia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.70 / 3.204.40 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.70 / 3.304.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Isle of Man2.60 / 3.003.60 / 4.103.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Slovenia2.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Togo2.60 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.904.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Angola2.60 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Austria2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Georgia2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Kuwait2.60 / 2.903.70 / 4.002.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Laos2.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar2.50 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.504.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Mongolia2.70 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Malawi2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.302.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Bulgaria2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.903.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominica2.40 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.60 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea2.50 / 2.903.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.202.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro2.50 / 2.903.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.803.50 / 3.702.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Tanzania2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
American Samoa2.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.202.60 / 2.604.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.80Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.202.60 / 2.504.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Aruba2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Djibouti2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.50 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Seychelles2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.603.60 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.603.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.30 / 2.703.40 / 3.802.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
South Sudan2.20 / 2.803.50 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.303.50 / 3.502.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.30 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Chad2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Yemen2.20 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.50 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.30 / 2.503.50 / 3.602.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.203.60 / 3.602.50 / 3.204.00 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Syria2.20 / 2.403.50 / 3.702.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare