โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌBulgaria

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Romania. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8841st of 168
Closest partner
Romania
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.842.93
2.88
2.7841 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.923.89
3.91
3.8425 of 168
Structural Dependence3.113.07
3.09
2.9930 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.044.04
4.04
3.9927 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BulgariaRomania4.004.000.00
4.00
BulgariaHungary4.003.80+0.20
3.90
BulgariaSerbia3.903.80+0.10
3.85
BulgariaCzech Republic3.903.70+0.20
3.80
BulgariaNorth Macedonia3.803.70+0.10
3.75
BulgariaLatvia3.803.70+0.10
3.75
BulgariaDenmark3.503.90โˆ’0.40
3.70
BulgariaCroatia3.703.700.00
3.70

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BulgariaSomalia2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
BulgariaTuvalu2.402.400.00
2.40
BulgariaVanuatu2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
BulgariaKiribati2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
BulgariaNauru2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40
BulgariaTonga2.502.40+0.10
2.45
BulgariaComoros2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
BulgariaHaiti2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BulgariaSamoa2.403.20โˆ’0.80
2.80
BulgariaGuyana2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
BulgariaMarshall Islands2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
BulgariaBelize2.202.70โˆ’0.50
2.45
BulgariaGrenada2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
BulgariaGhana2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15
BulgariaLiberia2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
BulgariaLebanon3.202.70+0.50
2.95

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Romania4.00 / 4.004.40 / 4.503.60 / 3.704.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Hungary4.00 / 3.804.40 / 4.203.70 / 3.704.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Serbia3.90 / 3.804.30 / 4.303.80 / 3.504.30 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.90 / 3.704.50 / 4.203.60 / 3.704.50 / 4.10+0.20Compare
North Macedonia3.80 / 3.704.30 / 4.403.60 / 3.604.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Latvia3.80 / 3.704.40 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Denmark3.50 / 3.904.50 / 4.403.30 / 3.404.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Croatia3.70 / 3.704.40 / 4.403.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.500.00Compare
Spain3.70 / 3.604.30 / 4.003.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Slovakia3.60 / 3.704.10 / 4.003.60 / 3.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia3.70 / 3.604.30 / 4.103.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Georgia3.70 / 3.604.10 / 4.103.60 / 3.604.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Austria3.60 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.70 / 3.504.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Finland3.50 / 3.704.20 / 4.303.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro3.40 / 3.804.20 / 4.203.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Moldova3.40 / 3.704.30 / 4.203.30 / 3.504.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Estonia3.70 / 3.404.40 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Lithuania3.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cyprus3.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Kosovo3.30 / 3.604.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Albania3.20 / 3.604.20 / 4.303.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Ireland3.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.604.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.203.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Belarus3.20 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.60 / 3.503.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Luxembourg3.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Armenia3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.403.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man3.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana2.90 / 3.403.70 / 4.103.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Kenya3.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Kuwait3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Gabon3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Oman2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Guinea2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.604.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Zambia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon3.20 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Guam2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Faroe Islands3.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Angola3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Panama2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Peru2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.40 / 4.200.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Mongolia3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.704.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Guyana2.50 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Iraq2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.90 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Samoa2.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.80Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda2.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.60 / 3.004.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Madagascar2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Seychelles2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritius2.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.503.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Liechtenstein2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.003.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Djibouti2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Gambia2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sudan2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Marshall Islands2.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.303.90 / 4.300.00Compare
Bolivia2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Dominica2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Suriname2.30 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.20 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.40 / 2.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.502.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Kiribati2.30 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare