โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฒIsle of Man

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Channel Islands. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8270th of 168
Closest partner
Channel Islands
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.902.74
2.82
2.7870 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.913.89
3.90
3.8433 of 168
Structural Dependence2.992.87
2.93
2.99124 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.014.01
4.01
3.9960 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Isle of ManChannel Islands3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
Isle of ManHong Kong3.403.400.00
3.40
Isle of ManGibraltar3.403.20+0.20
3.30
Isle of ManDenmark3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25
Isle of ManGreenland3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25
Isle of ManIreland3.303.20+0.10
3.25
Isle of ManBarbados3.203.200.00
3.20
Isle of ManNew Caledonia3.103.30โˆ’0.20
3.20

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Isle of ManSyria2.402.20+0.20
2.30
Isle of ManCentral African Republic2.402.20+0.20
2.30
Isle of ManAfghanistan2.502.10+0.40
2.30
Isle of ManYemen2.502.20+0.30
2.35
Isle of ManSomalia2.502.30+0.20
2.40
Isle of ManLibya2.402.400.00
2.40
Isle of ManChad2.502.40+0.10
2.45
Isle of ManEritrea2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Isle of ManPanama3.202.50+0.70
2.85
Isle of ManEast Timor3.002.30+0.70
2.65
Isle of ManBrunei3.402.80+0.60
3.10
Isle of ManTanzania3.002.40+0.60
2.70
Isle of ManZambia3.202.60+0.60
2.90
Isle of ManJordan3.102.50+0.60
2.80
Isle of ManCzech Republic3.302.70+0.60
3.00
Isle of ManNorth Macedonia3.302.70+0.60
3.00

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Channel Islands3.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Hong Kong3.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.403.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.400.00Compare
Gibraltar3.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Denmark3.20 / 3.304.30 / 4.203.00 / 3.104.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland3.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.203.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Barbados3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.300.00Compare
New Caledonia3.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bulgaria3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.203.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bermuda3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia3.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Malta3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.102.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.802.60 / 3.404.40 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Puerto Rico3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.203.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Brunei3.40 / 2.804.30 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.40 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Cayman Islands2.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Estonia3.20 / 2.904.30 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.30 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guam3.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Croatia3.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Iceland3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 2.704.20 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.60Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Hungary3.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
British Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
New Zealand3.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.50 / 4.20+0.20Compare
North Macedonia3.30 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Saint Martin3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Romania3.30 / 2.704.30 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.40 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Aruba3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.203.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Spain2.90 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten3.00 / 2.904.20 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Moldova3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Portugal3.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Monaco3.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Slovakia3.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Zambia3.20 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Austria3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bahamas3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.103.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Djibouti3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Maldives3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.102.60 / 2.704.40 / 4.100.00Compare
San Marino2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Andorra3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Botswana3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Panama3.20 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.70Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Mongolia3.10 / 2.604.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Peru3.00 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Palau2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.70 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Guyana2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Samoa2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.604.10 / 3.602.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Jordan3.10 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.50 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.504.00 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.20 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho3.00 / 2.504.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Seychelles2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.504.20 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Azerbaijan2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.603.50 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Comoros2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Kiribati2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 2.404.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.70+0.60Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Suriname2.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.30 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Mozambique2.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.304.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.90 / 2.504.20 / 3.602.60 / 2.804.30 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.504.10 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
East Timor3.00 / 2.304.10 / 3.702.60 / 2.504.20 / 4.00+0.70Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.503.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.403.70 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.60 / 2.603.60 / 4.002.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Mauritania2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.60 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sudan2.80 / 2.303.40 / 3.603.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.70+0.50Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.303.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.304.10 / 3.702.60 / 2.504.20 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.603.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.802.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.303.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.403.40 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.60 / 3.600.00Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.103.50 / 3.503.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.203.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.404.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.203.60 / 3.602.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare