โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฑSierra Leone

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Ivory Coast. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9128th of 168
Closest partner
Ivory Coast
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.932.89
2.91
2.7828 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.853.88
3.86
3.8475 of 168
Structural Dependence3.083.08
3.08
2.9936 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.994.01
4.00
3.9982 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sierra LeoneIvory Coast3.603.50+0.10
3.55
Sierra LeoneGhana3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
Sierra LeoneGuinea3.503.500.00
3.50
Sierra LeoneLiberia3.603.40+0.20
3.50
Sierra LeoneSenegal3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
Sierra LeoneGambia3.303.20+0.10
3.25
Sierra LeoneUganda3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25
Sierra LeoneZambia3.303.20+0.10
3.25

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sierra LeoneSyria2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
Sierra LeoneTuvalu2.602.40+0.20
2.50
Sierra LeoneTurkmenistan2.602.600.00
2.60
Sierra LeoneMonaco2.602.600.00
2.60
Sierra LeoneAmerican Samoa2.602.600.00
2.60
Sierra LeoneLiechtenstein2.802.50+0.30
2.65
Sierra LeoneArmenia2.802.50+0.30
2.65
Sierra LeoneSomalia2.602.70โˆ’0.10
2.65

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sierra LeoneUruguay3.202.50+0.70
2.85
Sierra LeoneNew Caledonia2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
Sierra LeoneAngola3.302.80+0.50
3.05
Sierra LeoneCzech Republic3.202.70+0.50
2.95
Sierra LeonePapua New Guinea3.002.50+0.50
2.75
Sierra LeoneEswatini3.402.90+0.50
3.15
Sierra LeoneBarbados3.202.80+0.40
3.00
Sierra LeoneSao Tome and Principe3.202.80+0.40
3.00

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Ivory Coast3.60 / 3.504.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.804.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Ghana3.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea3.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Liberia3.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Senegal3.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.604.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Gambia3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Uganda3.10 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Zambia3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Cape Verde3.40 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Gabon3.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Mauritius3.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Tanzania3.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.20 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mozambique3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Portugal3.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe3.10 / 3.203.50 / 3.803.50 / 3.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali3.00 / 3.303.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Eswatini3.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.403.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Kenya3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Mauritania3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Botswana3.30 / 2.904.20 / 4.203.20 / 3.004.30 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Djibouti2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Georgia2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.102.70 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.403.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.503.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.60Compare
Angola3.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Benin3.20 / 2.904.20 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.40 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Burkina Faso3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bermuda3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Niger3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.504.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Belize3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.30 / 2.703.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Barbados3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Cayman Islands3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Croatia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Jordan3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Martin3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Malawi3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
British Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Comoros3.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Denmark3.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Laos3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Nepal3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Oman3.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Romania3.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Chad2.90 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Nicaragua3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Brunei3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.50 / 3.403.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.404.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.60 / 3.104.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Iraq2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.703.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Lithuania3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
French Polynesia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Slovakia3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.703.80 / 3.50+0.20Compare
Austria3.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Spain2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Uruguay3.20 / 2.503.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.504.00 / 4.30+0.70Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Dominica2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Estonia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.903.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Malta2.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.504.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Bulgaria2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Guam2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Kiribati3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Puerto Rico2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Paraguay3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.803.50 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.60 / 3.003.50 / 3.703.00 / 3.303.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.602.80 / 3.303.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Suriname2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Tonga2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.503.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Albania2.60 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.70 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Nauru2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Palau2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.50 / 2.504.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.902.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare