โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฝSint Maarten

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Curaรงao. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8273rd of 168
Closest partner
Curaรงao
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.862.79
2.82
2.7873 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.813.87
3.84
3.84100 of 168
Structural Dependence2.892.92
2.90
2.99134 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.003.99
3.99
3.9994 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sint MaartenCuraรงao3.803.70+0.10
3.75
Sint MaartenSaint Martin3.503.500.00
3.50
Sint MaartenAruba3.403.400.00
3.40
Sint MaartenPuerto Rico3.003.70โˆ’0.70
3.35
Sint MaartenBarbados3.303.20+0.10
3.25
Sint MaartenHong Kong3.303.20+0.10
3.25
Sint MaartenUS Virgin Islands3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25
Sint MaartenDominican Republic3.303.10+0.20
3.20

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sint MaartenSyria2.202.200.00
2.20
Sint MaartenCentral African Republic2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
Sint MaartenAfghanistan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
Sint MaartenTurkmenistan2.502.40+0.10
2.45
Sint MaartenTajikistan2.602.40+0.20
2.50
Sint MaartenYemen2.502.500.00
2.50
Sint MaartenSomalia2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
Sint MaartenMauritania2.602.40+0.20
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Sint MaartenPuerto Rico3.003.70โˆ’0.70
3.35
Sint MaartenSaint Vincent and the Grenadines3.302.70+0.60
3.00
Sint MaartenCosta Rica3.302.80+0.50
3.05
Sint MaartenGuam2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
Sint MaartenTurks and Caicos Islands3.202.80+0.40
3.00
Sint MaartenAlbania3.002.60+0.40
2.80
Sint MaartenArmenia2.902.50+0.40
2.70
Sint MaartenIvory Coast3.302.90+0.40
3.10

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Curaรงao3.80 / 3.704.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Martin3.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.400.00Compare
Aruba3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.703.90 / 4.303.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.70Compare
Barbados3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hong Kong3.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands3.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic3.30 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Guyana3.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Lucia3.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Dominica3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica3.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Kenya3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.303.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Cape Verde3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Gibraltar3.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Grenada3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Suriname3.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Bermuda3.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.30 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Spain3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Panama2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Denmark3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Gabon3.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Greenland3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Guatemala3.00 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Honduras3.10 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Malta2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands3.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.30 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.30 / 4.00+0.60Compare
British Virgin Islands3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Ghana3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.203.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Senegal2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.403.10 / 3.504.10 / 3.60+0.30Compare
Zambia2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.60 / 3.004.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Finland2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Iceland2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.302.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Macao3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Haiti2.70 / 3.003.50 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Oman3.00 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Benin2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Estonia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.202.50 / 2.504.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Albania3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Austria2.70 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.903.60 / 4.202.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Croatia3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Liberia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Maldives2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Peru2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
San Marino2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Angola2.90 / 2.603.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.602.70 / 3.303.90 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Belize2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Georgia2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.102.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Niger2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Palau2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.60 / 3.204.10 / 3.60+0.30Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Togo2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.30 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.102.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Hungary2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Latvia2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Mali2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.703.60 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Serbia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Tunisia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.50 / 3.004.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.703.70 / 4.102.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Romania2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Eswatini2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Lebanon2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Burundi2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.602.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.703.60 / 4.002.80 / 2.603.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.403.40 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.40 / 2.504.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.303.50 / 3.602.70 / 3.203.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.20 / 2.203.20 / 3.402.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.800.00Compare