โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฏBenin

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Ivory Coast. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8647th of 168
Closest partner
Ivory Coast
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.882.84
2.86
2.7847 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.873.86
3.86
3.8461 of 168
Structural Dependence3.093.04
3.07
2.9937 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.994.02
4.00
3.9971 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BeninIvory Coast3.603.50+0.10
3.55
BeninCameroon3.503.40+0.10
3.45
BeninKenya3.403.400.00
3.40
BeninGhana3.403.400.00
3.40
BeninBurkina Faso3.503.20+0.30
3.35
BeninTogo3.403.20+0.20
3.30
BeninSenegal3.403.20+0.20
3.30
BeninNiger3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BeninKiribati2.602.30+0.30
2.45
BeninSyria2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
BeninPalau2.602.40+0.20
2.50
BeninAmerican Samoa2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
BeninTuvalu2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
BeninMonaco2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
BeninGibraltar2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55
BeninNorthern Mariana Islands2.502.60โˆ’0.10
2.55

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BeninEast Timor3.002.40+0.60
2.70
BeninSao Tome and Principe3.402.80+0.60
3.10
BeninArmenia2.902.40+0.50
2.65
BeninUruguay3.002.50+0.50
2.75
BeninPortugal3.202.80+0.40
3.00
BeninSlovenia3.102.70+0.40
2.90
BeninMalta3.002.60+0.40
2.80
BeninGuam2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Ivory Coast3.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Cameroon3.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Kenya3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.504.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Ghana3.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Burkina Faso3.50 / 3.204.20 / 3.803.50 / 3.504.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Togo3.40 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Senegal3.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Niger3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Guinea3.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.603.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo3.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Madagascar3.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon3.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tanzania3.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.60 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Zambia3.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali3.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.503.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cape Verde3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.603.40 / 3.604.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Mozambique3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.403.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Liberia3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Bangladesh3.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Malawi3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Gambia3.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.203.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Djibouti3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Belarus3.20 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Portugal3.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Botswana3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Jordan3.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Latvia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.404.20 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Denmark3.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Spain3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Slovenia3.10 / 2.704.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.20 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Czech Republic3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Laos3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Barbados3.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.80 / 2.604.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Grenada2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Guatemala2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Estonia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovakia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Ireland3.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.503.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guyana2.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sudan2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.80 / 2.903.50 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Malta3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.703.80 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Croatia2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bhutan2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Bulgaria2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Georgia3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.70 / 4.100.00Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.603.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
US Virgin Islands2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Peru2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Romania2.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Haiti2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.60 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.503.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Guam2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor3.00 / 2.404.10 / 3.602.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.30 / 2.503.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Serbia2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.20 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Nauru2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Iceland2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.403.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.503.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.404.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Brunei2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Tonga2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.603.60 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.60 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.403.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.403.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.403.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.503.30 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare