โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉChad

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Cameroon. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.66140th of 168
Closest partner
Cameroon
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.712.61
2.66
2.78140 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.793.67
3.73
3.84154 of 168
Structural Dependence3.022.94
2.98
2.9997 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.873.89
3.88
3.99160 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ChadCameroon3.403.400.00
3.40
ChadNiger3.503.30+0.20
3.40
ChadIvory Coast3.403.10+0.30
3.25
ChadMali3.303.10+0.20
3.20
ChadSenegal3.203.200.00
3.20
ChadBenin3.203.10+0.10
3.15
ChadDjibouti3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
ChadGabon3.203.10+0.10
3.15

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ChadTuvalu2.302.10+0.20
2.20
ChadTonga2.302.10+0.20
2.20
ChadPalau2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
ChadSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.502.10+0.40
2.30
ChadSolomon Islands2.402.20+0.20
2.30
ChadNew Zealand2.302.300.00
2.30
ChadNorthern Mariana Islands2.302.300.00
2.30
ChadEast Timor2.402.30+0.10
2.35

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ChadBurkina Faso3.402.80+0.60
3.10
ChadRepublic of the Congo3.302.80+0.50
3.05
ChadPuerto Rico2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
ChadSerbia2.802.30+0.50
2.55
ChadSao Tome and Principe2.802.30+0.50
2.55
ChadBosnia and Herzegovina2.702.30+0.40
2.50
ChadBhutan2.702.30+0.40
2.50
ChadParaguay2.702.30+0.40
2.50

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Cameroon3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Niger3.50 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.60 / 3.303.70 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Mali3.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.50 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Benin3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.10 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.303.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon3.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.203.80 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Kenya3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Mauritania3.20 / 3.004.30 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.50 / 3.103.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Sudan3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Angola3.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Burkina Faso3.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.60Compare
Ghana3.30 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Republic of the Congo3.30 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Guinea3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.803.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
South Sudan3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Zambia3.20 / 2.904.10 / 3.603.30 / 3.404.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Namibia3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uganda3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Togo3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Central African Republic3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Gambia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Iraq3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Yemen2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Spain3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.503.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Oman2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.503.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Bahrain2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.703.40 / 3.503.30 / 3.403.60 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Georgia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.303.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Somalia2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.403.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Bulgaria2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bermuda2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Hong Kong2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.00 / 3.403.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Macao2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.403.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.60 / 3.900.00Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.303.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Burundi2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.603.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.70 / 2.603.40 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Latvia2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.40 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Albania2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Armenia2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.503.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Austria2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.403.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.403.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.502.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Portugal2.70 / 2.504.10 / 3.502.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Romania2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Slovenia2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Seychelles2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Estonia2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.404.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Gibraltar2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Barbados2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.603.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Costa Rica2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Denmark2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.50 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Guyana2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.402.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.403.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.303.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.603.70 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.502.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.60 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.303.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.70 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.303.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Micronesia2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.403.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.403.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Cambodia2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.403.50 / 4.100.00Compare
Malta2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Panama2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.303.80 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.403.50 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.404.00 / 3.602.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Brunei2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Guam2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.50 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.404.10 / 3.502.60 / 2.304.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.20 / 2.703.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.40 / 2.504.00 / 3.602.60 / 2.904.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.502.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.503.00 / 3.103.60 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Uruguay2.60 / 2.303.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.203.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Faroe Islands2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Iceland2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.503.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.70 / 2.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.303.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.402.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Peru2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.303.50 / 3.603.10 / 2.703.60 / 3.90+0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.503.70 / 4.100.00Compare
American Samoa2.20 / 2.503.70 / 3.402.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Andorra2.40 / 2.303.50 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominica2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.603.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.502.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.303.50 / 3.503.00 / 2.703.50 / 3.900.00Compare
New Zealand2.30 / 2.303.40 / 3.602.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.900.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.203.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.103.90 / 3.502.50 / 2.204.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Palau2.20 / 2.303.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.30 / 2.103.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.103.50 / 3.402.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare