โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ชVenezuela

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Cuba. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8082nd of 168
Closest partner
Cuba
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.772.82
2.80
2.7882 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.703.78
3.74
3.84153 of 168
Structural Dependence3.123.01
3.07
2.9940 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.914.01
3.96
3.99130 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
VenezuelaCuba3.703.60+0.10
3.65
VenezuelaTrinidad and Tobago3.603.40+0.20
3.50
VenezuelaCuraรงao3.303.60โˆ’0.30
3.45
VenezuelaNicaragua3.503.20+0.30
3.35
VenezuelaBelarus3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
VenezuelaGuyana3.303.300.00
3.30
VenezuelaZimbabwe3.003.40โˆ’0.40
3.20
VenezuelaSuriname3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
VenezuelaTonga2.502.30+0.20
2.40
VenezuelaNew Zealand2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
VenezuelaTuvalu2.502.40+0.10
2.45
VenezuelaPalau2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
VenezuelaKiribati2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
VenezuelaBhutan2.502.40+0.10
2.45
VenezuelaAndorra2.502.40+0.10
2.45
VenezuelaVanuatu2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
VenezuelaGreenland2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
VenezuelaAmerican Samoa2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
VenezuelaLiberia2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
VenezuelaSan Marino2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
VenezuelaBritish Virgin Islands2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
VenezuelaCayman Islands2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
VenezuelaEquatorial Guinea2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
VenezuelaAruba2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Cuba3.70 / 3.604.10 / 4.403.80 / 3.404.20 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.60 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.70 / 3.303.90 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Curaรงao3.30 / 3.603.70 / 3.903.60 / 3.603.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Nicaragua3.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Belarus3.30 / 3.403.70 / 4.103.70 / 3.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana3.30 / 3.303.70 / 3.803.60 / 3.403.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Zimbabwe3.00 / 3.403.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Suriname3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.60 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador3.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Angola3.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia3.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.103.50 / 3.803.50 / 3.603.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominica2.90 / 3.203.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Grenada3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama3.00 / 3.103.50 / 3.703.60 / 3.403.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.603.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Serbia3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Bulgaria3.00 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.404.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.504.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Spain3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Portugal3.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.203.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.40 / 3.504.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Gabon3.00 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 3.003.50 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lebanon3.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.703.40 / 3.003.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 3.103.40 / 3.903.50 / 3.103.60 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.70 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Sri Lanka2.70 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Armenia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Barbados2.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.20 / 2.503.90 / 4.400.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Georgia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Gibraltar2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Haiti2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Sudan2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uganda2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.70 / 3.003.50 / 3.703.20 / 3.303.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao2.70 / 3.003.60 / 3.503.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Azerbaijan2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Jordan2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.803.50 / 3.903.70 / 2.903.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Senegal2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Belize2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.20 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Denmark2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.60 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Syria2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Yemen2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Iraq2.70 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Kuwait2.60 / 2.903.40 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.10 / 2.803.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.603.50 / 3.403.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.60+0.30Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 3.003.60 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Austria2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bangladesh2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.603.40 / 3.903.70 / 2.703.40 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Greenland2.40 / 3.003.40 / 3.902.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Croatia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Isle of Man2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.603.70 / 4.103.40 / 2.703.90 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Latvia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Moldova2.50 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Madagascar2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
North Macedonia2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Romania2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Slovakia2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.30 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Tunisia2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Estonia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.60 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.703.70 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bahrain2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Finland2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.903.40 / 2.803.60 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Slovenia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.403.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Samoa2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.703.40 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.602.50 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.404.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lithuania2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.402.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
San Marino2.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.402.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.403.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.20 / 2.503.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.503.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.504.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.303.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare