โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฎSlovenia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Austria. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9223rd of 168
Closest partner
Austria
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.862.99
2.92
2.7823 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.873.96
3.91
3.8429 of 168
Structural Dependence3.063.05
3.05
2.9952 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.054.08
4.07
3.9918 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SloveniaAustria4.003.90+0.10
3.95
SloveniaCzech Republic3.804.00โˆ’0.20
3.90
SloveniaCroatia3.704.00โˆ’0.30
3.85
SloveniaSlovakia3.803.800.00
3.80
SloveniaHungary3.603.90โˆ’0.30
3.75
SloveniaRomania3.703.80โˆ’0.10
3.75
SloveniaFinland3.803.60+0.20
3.70
SloveniaLatvia3.703.700.00
3.70

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SloveniaTuvalu2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
SloveniaEast Timor2.502.40+0.10
2.45
SloveniaTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
SloveniaSyria2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45
SloveniaSomalia2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45
SloveniaPalestine2.602.30+0.30
2.45
SloveniaSaint Kitts and Nevis2.502.40+0.10
2.45
SloveniaKiribati2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SloveniaGrenada2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
SloveniaMacao3.003.60โˆ’0.60
3.30
SloveniaAruba2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
SloveniaAmerican Samoa2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
SloveniaBermuda2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
SloveniaDominica2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
SloveniaGuinea2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
SloveniaLesotho2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Austria4.00 / 3.904.50 / 4.503.50 / 3.604.40 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.80 / 4.004.30 / 4.403.60 / 3.704.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia3.70 / 4.004.30 / 4.503.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovakia3.80 / 3.804.40 / 4.303.50 / 3.704.50 / 4.300.00Compare
Hungary3.60 / 3.904.00 / 4.203.70 / 3.704.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Romania3.70 / 3.804.10 / 4.303.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland3.80 / 3.604.60 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.60 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Latvia3.70 / 3.704.20 / 4.403.70 / 3.304.30 / 4.600.00Compare
Bulgaria3.60 / 3.704.10 / 4.303.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Spain3.60 / 3.704.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark3.80 / 3.504.50 / 4.503.50 / 3.404.40 / 4.50+0.30Compare
Cyprus3.60 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Estonia3.70 / 3.504.40 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.50 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Hong Kong3.50 / 3.704.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Lithuania3.60 / 3.504.40 / 4.303.20 / 3.404.50 / 4.40+0.10Compare
North Macedonia3.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.403.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.50 / 3.604.40 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia3.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.303.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.400.00Compare
Albania3.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.60 / 3.304.40 / 4.303.20 / 2.904.60 / 4.40+0.30Compare
Montenegro3.30 / 3.603.90 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Kosovo3.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Georgia3.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.203.60 / 3.203.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Iceland3.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.203.20 / 2.904.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.603.90 / 4.203.10 / 3.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Malta3.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bahrain3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.40 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.30 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Armenia3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Channel Islands3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan3.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.203.50 / 3.204.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya3.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Moldova3.00 / 3.403.80 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
New Zealand3.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.203.00 / 3.304.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Azerbaijan3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.70 / 3.203.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Isle of Man3.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.303.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 3.303.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.203.60 / 3.903.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.303.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Liechtenstein3.10 / 2.904.30 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.50 / 4.30+0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Mozambique3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.603.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Benin2.70 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Fiji2.70 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Botswana3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Greenland2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Laos2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.202.80 / 2.604.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.200.00Compare
San Marino2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bermuda2.60 / 3.103.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea2.60 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Panama2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Belarus2.60 / 3.003.30 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Zimbabwe2.90 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Aruba2.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Barbados2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.903.80 / 4.102.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Libya2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.202.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Grenada2.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.70Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.703.40 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Nauru2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.603.40 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.803.60 / 3.602.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sudan2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.503.80 / 4.102.70 / 2.504.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Comoros2.30 / 2.703.50 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.603.40 / 3.503.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.30 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.40 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.20 / 2.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kiribati2.30 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.303.60 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.603.50 / 3.403.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.603.40 / 3.502.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.40 / 2.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.40 / 2.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare