โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐDenmark

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Greenland. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.976th of 168
Closest partner
Greenland
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.972.97
2.97
2.786 of 168
Relationship Momentum4.034.05
4.04
3.841 of 168
Structural Dependence3.083.00
3.04
2.9954 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.154.15
4.15
3.991 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DenmarkGreenland4.204.00+0.20
4.10
DenmarkFinland4.004.10โˆ’0.10
4.05
DenmarkIreland3.904.00โˆ’0.10
3.95
DenmarkLatvia4.003.90+0.10
3.95
DenmarkEstonia4.003.90+0.10
3.95
DenmarkPortugal4.003.90+0.10
3.95
DenmarkSpain3.903.900.00
3.90
DenmarkLithuania3.903.900.00
3.90

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DenmarkSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.402.30+0.10
2.35
DenmarkSyria2.202.50โˆ’0.30
2.35
DenmarkSomalia2.502.20+0.30
2.35
DenmarkSouth Sudan2.402.400.00
2.40
DenmarkVanuatu2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
DenmarkAfghanistan2.402.400.00
2.40
DenmarkComoros2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40
DenmarkBelize2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DenmarkLiechtenstein2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
DenmarkEquatorial Guinea2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
DenmarkRomania4.003.50+0.50
3.75
DenmarkHungary3.803.30+0.50
3.55
DenmarkUganda3.202.80+0.40
3.00
DenmarkPalestine2.702.30+0.40
2.50
DenmarkTanzania3.202.80+0.40
3.00
DenmarkAmerican Samoa2.703.10โˆ’0.40
2.90

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Greenland4.20 / 4.004.90 / 4.503.60 / 3.904.80 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Finland4.00 / 4.104.60 / 4.603.60 / 3.704.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.90 / 4.004.60 / 4.503.30 / 3.404.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia4.00 / 3.904.60 / 4.403.50 / 3.404.50 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Estonia4.00 / 3.904.70 / 4.403.50 / 3.504.60 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Portugal4.00 / 3.904.70 / 4.603.30 / 3.404.80 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Spain3.90 / 3.904.50 / 4.403.50 / 3.604.50 / 4.500.00Compare
Lithuania3.90 / 3.904.40 / 4.703.50 / 3.204.40 / 4.800.00Compare
Czech Republic3.90 / 3.804.50 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.60 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Faroe Islands3.70 / 3.904.40 / 4.503.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania4.00 / 3.504.30 / 4.503.70 / 3.304.30 / 4.60+0.50Compare
Austria3.70 / 3.704.40 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.50 / 4.400.00Compare
Bulgaria3.90 / 3.504.40 / 4.503.40 / 3.304.50 / 4.40+0.40Compare
Slovakia3.60 / 3.804.50 / 4.203.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovenia3.50 / 3.804.50 / 4.503.40 / 3.504.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand3.60 / 3.604.50 / 4.503.50 / 3.304.40 / 4.600.00Compare
Croatia3.70 / 3.504.30 / 4.403.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Hong Kong3.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.003.30 / 3.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.60 / 3.504.40 / 4.203.30 / 3.204.50 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Hungary3.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.903.70 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Bahrain3.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.303.40 / 3.004.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Iceland3.50 / 3.504.50 / 4.403.10 / 3.304.50 / 4.300.00Compare
North Macedonia3.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Kenya3.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.303.70 / 3.404.30 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Albania3.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.303.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait3.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Ghana3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo3.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.303.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Rwanda3.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.303.40 / 3.004.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Georgia3.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.40 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Senegal3.50 / 3.104.30 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.40 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Channel Islands3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Gibraltar3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Isle of Man3.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.303.10 / 3.004.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Peru3.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.40 / 3.004.20 / 4.203.30 / 3.104.30 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.30 / 3.104.30 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.50 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 3.004.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.30+0.40Compare
US Virgin Islands3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Tunisia3.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.70 / 3.103.80 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.504.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.50 / 4.100.00Compare
New Caledonia3.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia3.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.303.20 / 3.104.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Oman3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Malta3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.400.00Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.303.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Azerbaijan3.10 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Botswana3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Cameroon3.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.403.20 / 2.804.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro3.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Zambia3.10 / 3.004.40 / 4.303.20 / 3.004.50 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Mozambique3.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.103.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Serbia3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.202.80 / 2.704.40 / 4.500.00Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uganda3.20 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Moldova2.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Tanzania3.20 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.60 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Aruba3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Benin2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.203.20 / 2.704.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.203.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Madagascar3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.20 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Ecuador3.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.203.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Cambodia3.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Bermuda3.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Barbados2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.203.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.203.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.103.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.203.20 / 2.704.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
San Marino2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.202.90 / 2.504.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Maldives3.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.80 / 2.604.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Panama2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Iraq3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein2.60 / 3.104.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Togo2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.202.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Djibouti2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.103.20 / 2.704.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.403.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.50 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Guatemala2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Fiji2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.202.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.40 / 4.000.00Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.203.10 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.202.70 / 2.704.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Cuba2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Yemen2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.703.30 / 3.503.30 / 3.203.50 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.704.20 / 4.002.50 / 2.604.40 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.50 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.102.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 2.903.40 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.102.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.202.60 / 2.504.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.704.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.403.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.600.00Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.603.60 / 4.003.10 / 2.403.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.50 / 2.704.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.504.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.50 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.402.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.503.40 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.503.80 / 4.302.70 / 2.204.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.20 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.602.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.203.50 / 3.503.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Syria2.20 / 2.503.30 / 3.602.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.40 / 2.303.90 / 4.202.70 / 2.404.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare