โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡นAustria

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Slovenia. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8742nd of 168
Closest partner
Slovenia
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.892.87
2.87
2.7842 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.963.91
3.93
3.8417 of 168
Structural Dependence3.103.01
3.05
2.9948 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.064.05
4.06
3.9919 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AustriaSlovenia3.904.00โˆ’0.10
3.95
AustriaCzech Republic4.003.80+0.20
3.90
AustriaHungary3.903.80+0.10
3.85
AustriaSlovakia3.803.800.00
3.80
AustriaRomania3.903.60+0.30
3.75
AustriaCroatia3.803.70+0.10
3.75
AustriaSpain3.903.50+0.40
3.70
AustriaDenmark3.703.700.00
3.70

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AustriaSyria2.202.200.00
2.20
AustriaSomalia2.402.30+0.10
2.35
AustriaAfghanistan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
AustriaTongaโ€“2.40โ€“
2.40
AustriaKiribatiโ€“2.40โ€“
2.40
AustriaSolomon Islands2.402.400.00
2.40
AustriaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.502.40+0.10
2.45
AustriaBurundi2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AustriaBosnia and Herzegovina3.503.00+0.50
3.25
AustriaBurkina Faso3.002.50+0.50
2.75
AustriaIvory Coast3.302.80+0.50
3.05
AustriaNorth Macedonia3.703.30+0.40
3.50
AustriaCambodia2.802.40+0.40
2.60
AustriaAzerbaijan3.302.90+0.40
3.10
AustriaSamoa2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
AustriaSpain3.903.50+0.40
3.70

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Slovenia3.90 / 4.004.50 / 4.503.60 / 3.504.60 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic4.00 / 3.804.60 / 4.303.60 / 3.704.60 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Hungary3.90 / 3.804.40 / 4.103.50 / 3.804.40 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Slovakia3.80 / 3.804.30 / 4.303.70 / 3.704.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Romania3.90 / 3.604.20 / 4.204.00 / 3.503.90 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Croatia3.80 / 3.704.40 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Spain3.90 / 3.504.40 / 4.203.50 / 3.504.40 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Denmark3.70 / 3.704.40 / 4.403.60 / 3.404.40 / 4.500.00Compare
Lithuania3.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Bulgaria3.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.103.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Finland3.70 / 3.504.50 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.50 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Estonia3.70 / 3.504.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Portugal3.50 / 3.604.40 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.50 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.60 / 3.404.30 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.40 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Serbia3.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
North Macedonia3.70 / 3.304.30 / 4.103.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Latvia3.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Hong Kong3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Moldova3.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.203.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Georgia3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Cyprus3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.103.40 / 3.004.30 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Ireland3.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.40 / 4.100.00Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Albania3.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kosovo3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Iceland3.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Montenegro3.00 / 3.204.20 / 3.803.20 / 3.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Puerto Rico3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.004.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Malta3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Azerbaijan3.30 / 2.904.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Sri Lanka3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.603.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 2.904.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.40 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Liechtenstein3.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.203.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.00 / 3.104.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.60 / 3.204.00 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.30 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Namibia3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Bahrain3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.40 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Laos2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Iraq2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.503.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Uganda3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Gibraltarโ€“ / 2.90โ€“ / 4.00โ€“ / 3.10โ€“ / 4.10โ€“Compare
Palauโ€“ / 2.90โ€“ / 3.90โ€“ / 2.60โ€“ / 4.20โ€“Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.904.30 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.200.00Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.100.00Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Guam2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Panama2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Marshall Islandsโ€“ / 2.80โ€“ / 4.00โ€“ / 2.70โ€“ / 4.20โ€“Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.80+0.50Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.604.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.704.30 / 4.30+0.30Compare
San Marino2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.404.20 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.60 / 2.903.50 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Seychelles2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Lebanon2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Samoa2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Togo2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cuba2.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
British Virgin Islandsโ€“ / 2.70โ€“ / 3.70โ€“ / 2.80โ€“ / 3.90โ€“Compare
Andorra2.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.50 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.50 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.602.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Guyana2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Aruba2.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.504.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.404.30 / 4.003.00 / 2.604.30 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.003.60 / 3.60+0.20Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.503.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.504.00 / 4.100.00Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.503.40 / 3.603.20 / 3.203.70 / 3.800.00Compare
Mauritania2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.602.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.902.40 / 2.404.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Micronesiaโ€“ / 2.50โ€“ / 3.80โ€“ / 2.70โ€“ / 4.10โ€“Compare
Nauruโ€“ / 2.50โ€“ / 3.90โ€“ / 2.70โ€“ / 3.90โ€“Compare
Tuvaluโ€“ / 2.50โ€“ / 4.00โ€“ / 2.50โ€“ / 4.10โ€“Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.404.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Kiribatiโ€“ / 2.40โ€“ / 4.00โ€“ / 2.50โ€“ / 4.10โ€“Compare
Tongaโ€“ / 2.40โ€“ / 3.90โ€“ / 2.60โ€“ / 4.00โ€“Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.303.50 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Syria2.20 / 2.203.50 / 3.402.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.900.00Compare