โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ญBahrain

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Kuwait. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8933rd of 168
Closest partner
Kuwait
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.892.89
2.89
2.7833 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.933.90
3.92
3.8423 of 168
Structural Dependence3.143.02
3.08
2.9933 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.024.00
4.01
3.9957 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BahrainKuwait3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
BahrainJordan3.603.70โˆ’0.10
3.65
BahrainAzerbaijan3.803.40+0.40
3.60
BahrainHong Kong3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
BahrainDenmark3.503.500.00
3.50
BahrainOman3.503.500.00
3.50
BahrainGeorgia3.403.400.00
3.40
BahrainGhana3.203.50โˆ’0.30
3.35

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BahrainKiribati2.502.30+0.20
2.40
BahrainBurundi2.402.400.00
2.40
BahrainCentral African Republic2.602.30+0.30
2.45
BahrainTonga2.302.60โˆ’0.30
2.45
BahrainVanuatu2.502.500.00
2.50
BahrainNauru2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
BahrainSolomon Islands2.502.500.00
2.50
BahrainSao Tome and Principe2.502.500.00
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BahrainSan Marino2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
BahrainGibraltar2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
BahrainMacao3.003.50โˆ’0.50
3.25
BahrainEswatini3.202.70+0.50
2.95
BahrainChannel Islands3.003.50โˆ’0.50
3.25
BahrainMongolia3.102.60+0.50
2.85
BahrainRomania3.503.00+0.50
3.25
BahrainIvory Coast3.402.90+0.50
3.15

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Kuwait3.60 / 3.804.40 / 4.403.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan3.60 / 3.704.30 / 4.403.60 / 3.504.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.80 / 3.404.40 / 4.203.60 / 3.504.30 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Hong Kong3.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.604.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark3.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.303.00 / 3.404.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Oman3.50 / 3.504.40 / 4.003.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Georgia3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.203.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Ghana3.20 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.503.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Malta3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Spain3.10 / 3.503.90 / 4.103.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Portugal3.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.10 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.504.20 / 4.102.80 / 3.404.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Sri Lanka3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.503.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.603.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Rwanda3.10 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Romania3.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.50 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Slovakia3.40 / 3.104.30 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.30 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.503.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Hungary3.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.604.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.504.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Brunei3.20 / 3.104.30 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Iraq3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Kenya3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Djibouti3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 2.904.30 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.30 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Croatia3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.404.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Bulgaria3.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Lebanon3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ireland3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Guam3.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Latvia3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Angola3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Austria3.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Yemen3.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.503.50 / 3.403.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Zambia2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.10 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Gabon3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Maldives3.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.003.30 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Serbia3.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cameroon3.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Eswatini3.20 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos2.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
New Zealand3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Lithuania3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Czech Republic3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Senegal2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
San Marino2.60 / 3.203.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Guyana3.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.103.30 / 2.604.20 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia3.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.50 / 3.103.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Monaco2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 2.604.10 / 3.703.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.604.10 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.30 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Turkmenistan2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.200.00Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Tajikistan2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Sudan3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.40 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Belarus2.90 / 2.703.40 / 3.803.60 / 2.903.50 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Palestine2.90 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.90+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bahamas2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.304.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.703.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Palau2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.504.10 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.402.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Somalia2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Grenada2.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.703.20 / 2.404.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.504.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.404.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tuvalu2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.503.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.600.00Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Syria2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 2.403.80 / 4.102.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.50 / 2.503.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.304.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.603.60 / 4.003.20 / 2.303.50 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Tonga2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.403.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.60 / 3.800.00Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare