โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟCzech Republic

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Slovakia. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.9417th of 168
Closest partner
Slovakia
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.843.05
2.94
2.7817 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.933.98
3.95
3.849 of 168
Structural Dependence3.103.13
3.12
2.9920 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.044.09
4.06
3.9920 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Czech RepublicSlovakia4.404.30+0.10
4.35
Czech RepublicLithuania3.804.20โˆ’0.40
4.00
Czech RepublicAustria3.804.00โˆ’0.20
3.90
Czech RepublicHungary3.903.900.00
3.90
Czech RepublicSlovenia4.003.80+0.20
3.90
Czech RepublicLatvia3.903.900.00
3.90
Czech RepublicRomania3.903.900.00
3.90
Czech RepublicDenmark3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Czech RepublicKiribati2.102.40โˆ’0.30
2.25
Czech RepublicTonga2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
Czech RepublicSomalia2.402.400.00
2.40
Czech RepublicVanuatu2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40
Czech RepublicTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
Czech RepublicHaiti2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
Czech RepublicSyria2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
Czech RepublicSolomon Islands2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Czech RepublicCuraรงao2.503.30โˆ’0.80
2.90
Czech RepublicNew Caledonia2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
Czech RepublicYemen2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
Czech RepublicChannel Islands3.003.60โˆ’0.60
3.30
Czech RepublicMauritius2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
Czech RepublicEquatorial Guinea2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
Czech RepublicRwanda2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
Czech RepublicBritish Virgin Islands2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Slovakia4.40 / 4.304.80 / 4.803.80 / 3.804.60 / 4.70+0.10Compare
Lithuania3.80 / 4.204.30 / 4.703.70 / 3.404.30 / 4.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Austria3.80 / 4.004.30 / 4.603.70 / 3.604.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary3.90 / 3.904.20 / 4.303.70 / 3.804.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Slovenia4.00 / 3.804.40 / 4.303.70 / 3.604.40 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Latvia3.90 / 3.904.40 / 4.303.70 / 3.704.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Romania3.90 / 3.904.30 / 4.503.70 / 3.704.20 / 4.400.00Compare
Denmark3.80 / 3.904.40 / 4.503.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.70 / 3.904.20 / 4.503.70 / 3.604.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.70 / 3.904.20 / 4.503.60 / 3.704.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia3.60 / 3.904.40 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Finland3.60 / 3.904.30 / 4.403.70 / 3.504.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Spain3.60 / 3.804.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Georgia3.80 / 3.504.30 / 4.203.50 / 3.604.40 / 4.20+0.30Compare
North Macedonia3.60 / 3.604.10 / 4.103.70 / 3.604.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Ireland3.60 / 3.504.40 / 4.403.20 / 3.104.50 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Moldova3.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.50 / 3.304.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia3.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.50 / 3.504.40 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.60 / 3.204.40 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.40 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Cyprus3.60 / 3.204.30 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.30 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.704.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.704.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Azerbaijan3.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg3.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.403.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya3.20 / 3.504.20 / 4.303.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Kosovo3.10 / 3.604.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.404.30 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands3.00 / 3.604.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Albania3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.903.40 / 3.604.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia3.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.303.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Montenegro3.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ghana3.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.803.50 / 3.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.604.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru3.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Malta3.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.30 / 3.900.00Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam2.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.102.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.203.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Iceland3.00 / 3.104.30 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.40 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Zambia3.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.70 / 3.503.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Bermuda2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Laos3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Senegal3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.504.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 3.304.00 / 4.202.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Aruba2.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Belarus2.70 / 3.203.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Brunei2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Botswana2.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.80 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Greenland2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Mauritius2.60 / 3.204.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.50 / 3.303.90 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.80Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.40 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.203.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Monaco2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.202.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Namibia2.70 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.50 / 3.203.80 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.70Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.203.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.803.60 / 4.003.60 / 3.103.60 / 4.200.00Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Lucia2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
San Marino2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 2.704.20 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Guinea2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.902.50 / 2.904.40 / 4.100.00Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Panama2.70 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cuba2.50 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.903.60 / 4.103.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.804.20 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.50 / 2.903.50 / 3.702.90 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Venezuela2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.703.40 / 3.803.40 / 3.003.50 / 4.000.00Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Seychelles2.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.60+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guyana2.50 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.50 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Papua New Guinea2.40 / 2.903.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.50 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Yemen2.30 / 3.003.40 / 3.902.80 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.70Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.102.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.30 / 2.903.30 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
British Virgin Islands2.30 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Micronesia2.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Grenada2.40 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Belize2.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.40 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Comoros2.20 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.204.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 2.503.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.20 / 2.603.60 / 4.002.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Tonga2.30 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.10 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare