โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บHungary

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Bulgaria. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8552nd of 168
Closest partner
Bulgaria
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.772.93
2.85
2.7852 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.863.89
3.87
3.8455 of 168
Structural Dependence3.093.04
3.06
2.9945 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.974.02
4.00
3.9978 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
HungaryBulgaria3.804.00โˆ’0.20
3.90
HungaryCzech Republic3.903.900.00
3.90
HungarySlovakia3.903.900.00
3.90
HungaryCroatia4.003.70+0.30
3.85
HungaryAustria3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85
HungarySlovenia3.903.60+0.30
3.75
HungarySerbia3.803.60+0.20
3.70
HungaryRomania3.703.700.00
3.70

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
HungaryNauru2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
HungaryPalau2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
HungaryTuvalu2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
HungaryVanuatu2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
HungaryTonga2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
HungarySaint Kitts and Nevis2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
HungaryAfghanistan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
HungarySolomon Islands2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
HungaryGuam2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
HungaryLuxembourg2.903.50โˆ’0.60
3.20
HungarySpain3.203.80โˆ’0.60
3.50
HungaryChannel Islands2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05
HungaryRepublic of the Congo2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
HungaryDominica2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
HungaryDenmark3.303.80โˆ’0.50
3.55
HungaryFinland3.303.80โˆ’0.50
3.55

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Bulgaria3.80 / 4.004.20 / 4.403.70 / 3.704.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Czech Republic3.90 / 3.904.30 / 4.203.80 / 3.704.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Slovakia3.90 / 3.904.20 / 4.303.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Croatia4.00 / 3.704.30 / 4.103.80 / 3.604.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Austria3.80 / 3.904.10 / 4.403.80 / 3.504.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia3.90 / 3.604.20 / 4.003.70 / 3.704.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Serbia3.80 / 3.604.40 / 4.103.60 / 3.504.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Romania3.70 / 3.704.00 / 4.303.70 / 3.504.10 / 4.300.00Compare
North Macedonia3.70 / 3.504.50 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Denmark3.30 / 3.803.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Finland3.30 / 3.804.00 / 4.403.70 / 3.404.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.50Compare
Azerbaijan3.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.203.80 / 3.403.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Spain3.20 / 3.804.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.60Compare
Georgia3.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.103.80 / 3.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Estonia3.30 / 3.604.20 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia3.20 / 3.604.00 / 4.003.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Lithuania3.20 / 3.504.20 / 3.903.20 / 3.604.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Portugal3.10 / 3.604.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.50Compare
Hong Kong3.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro3.10 / 3.504.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.704.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Kosovo3.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.60 / 3.403.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Belarus3.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.603.60 / 3.603.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 3.503.80 / 4.203.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.50โˆ’0.60Compare
Kuwait3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.60 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Armenia3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.303.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda3.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.60 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Cameroon3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Ghana2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal3.10 / 2.904.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Jordan2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Malta2.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Puerto Rico2.70 / 3.203.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Guam2.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.802.60 / 3.404.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Namibia2.70 / 3.103.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Zambia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.60 / 3.303.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Iceland2.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritius3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Oman2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Panama2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.60 / 3.403.80 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Central African Republic2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Greenland2.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Mali2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bermuda2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Lucia2.50 / 3.003.70 / 4.002.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.50 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.60 / 3.800.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.102.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana2.40 / 2.903.60 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Barbados2.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Samoa2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.503.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.40 / 2.703.60 / 4.002.60 / 2.503.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Bahamas2.30 / 2.703.80 / 4.102.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.503.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.503.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.30 / 2.903.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.402.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.404.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.603.50 / 3.603.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Grenada2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.503.30 / 3.302.90 / 2.903.50 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.504.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.503.40 / 3.502.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.20 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.40 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.503.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.602.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.40 / 2.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.20 / 2.403.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.20 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.50 / 2.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare