โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ณBrunei

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Macao. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.75105th of 168
Closest partner
Macao
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.732.77
2.75
2.78105 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.913.89
3.90
3.8430 of 168
Structural Dependence2.892.91
2.90
2.99132 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.054.02
4.03
3.9937 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BruneiMacao3.403.400.00
3.40
BruneiHong Kong3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25
BruneiOman3.303.10+0.20
3.20
BruneiMauritius3.203.200.00
3.20
BruneiBahrain3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
BruneiSri Lanka3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
BruneiIsle of Man2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
BruneiGuam2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BruneiSyria2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
BruneiCentral African Republic2.502.30+0.20
2.40
BruneiSomalia2.402.400.00
2.40
BruneiBurundi2.402.400.00
2.40
BruneiChad2.502.40+0.10
2.45
BruneiDominica2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
BruneiHaiti2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
BruneiArmenia2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BruneiPuerto Rico2.603.50โˆ’0.90
3.05
BruneiIsle of Man2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
BruneiGuam2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
BruneiEquatorial Guinea2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
BruneiCuraรงao2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
BruneiGreenland2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
BruneiAzerbaijan2.802.40+0.40
2.60
BruneiGuinea2.402.80โˆ’0.40
2.60

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Macao3.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.604.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Oman3.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Mauritius3.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Bahrain3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.303.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka3.10 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.302.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Guam2.80 / 3.403.90 / 4.202.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.60Compare
French Polynesia2.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Cambodia3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos3.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.203.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Puerto Rico2.60 / 3.504.00 / 3.902.60 / 3.304.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.90Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Eswatini3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Maldives3.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.30 / 2.604.00 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Fiji2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Denmark2.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.902.70 / 3.204.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Palau3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 2.704.30 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.50 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Austria2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Portugal2.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal2.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.40 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.90 / 2.904.20 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Gabon2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Estonia3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 3.004.30 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bahamas2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Malta2.90 / 2.704.20 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Zambia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Samoa2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.704.20 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Nicaragua2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Grenada2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.102.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Namibia2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.602.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.60 / 2.504.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.60 / 3.004.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mozambique2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Spain2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.202.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
American Samoa2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Gambia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Paraguay2.90 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Slovakia2.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.503.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Bhutan2.80 / 2.604.20 / 4.102.70 / 2.404.30 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Honduras2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Hungary2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Gibraltar2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Lithuania2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Latvia2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.60 / 3.204.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.703.90 / 4.202.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Georgia2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.102.60 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.703.70 / 4.103.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland2.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.30+0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.70 / 2.604.10 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tunisia2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.20 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Lebanon2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Romania2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Albania2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Belarus2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.40 / 2.604.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Moldova2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.404.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.404.00 / 4.102.70 / 2.504.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Guinea2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.80 / 2.404.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Martin2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.602.60 / 2.904.20 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Mali2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.60 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.504.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Armenia2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.604.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.404.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.403.40 / 3.502.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare