โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ฎGibraltar

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Spain. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8175th of 168
Closest partner
Spain
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.882.74
2.81
2.7875 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.853.81
3.83
3.84104 of 168
Structural Dependence3.072.91
2.99
2.9986 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.933.93
3.93
3.99147 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GibraltarSpain3.804.00โˆ’0.20
3.90
GibraltarMalta3.503.500.00
3.50
GibraltarChannel Islands3.503.40+0.10
3.45
GibraltarLatvia3.403.30+0.10
3.35
GibraltarIsle of Man3.203.40โˆ’0.20
3.30
GibraltarPortugal3.303.300.00
3.30
GibraltarCyprus3.303.20+0.10
3.25
GibraltarDenmark3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GibraltarCentral African Republic2.502.10+0.40
2.30
GibraltarSyria2.402.30+0.10
2.35
GibraltarBhutan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GibraltarAfghanistan2.502.30+0.20
2.40
GibraltarHaiti2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
GibraltarKiribati2.602.30+0.30
2.45
GibraltarTuvalu2.402.50โˆ’0.10
2.45
GibraltarPalestine2.602.30+0.30
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
GibraltarBahrain3.502.90+0.60
3.20
GibraltarAndorra3.002.50+0.50
2.75
GibraltarIvory Coast3.402.90+0.50
3.15
GibraltarGhana3.102.60+0.50
2.85
GibraltarHungary3.202.70+0.50
2.95
GibraltarNiger2.902.40+0.50
2.65
GibraltarTunisia3.202.70+0.50
2.95
GibraltarKuwait3.002.50+0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Spain3.80 / 4.003.90 / 4.003.70 / 3.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta3.50 / 3.504.00 / 4.203.60 / 3.104.00 / 4.400.00Compare
Channel Islands3.50 / 3.404.00 / 3.803.50 / 3.604.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Latvia3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Isle of Man3.20 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.304.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Cyprus3.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.403.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Denmark3.20 / 3.304.20 / 4.102.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Bahrain3.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.60Compare
Cayman Islands3.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Hong Kong3.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Curaรงao3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 2.904.20 / 4.003.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Sint Maarten3.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Martin3.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
New Caledonia3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.403.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Monaco3.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Romania3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Estonia3.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.30 / 2.904.10 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Aruba3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Slovenia3.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Puerto Rico3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda3.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Czech Republic3.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Finland3.10 / 2.904.20 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Georgia3.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Guam3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Croatia3.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.203.20 / 2.603.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hungary3.20 / 2.704.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Tunisia3.20 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.70+0.50Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Iceland3.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.103.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Bahamas3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.40 / 3.103.80 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Guinea3.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.10 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Liberia2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Kenya3.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Guyana3.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Uganda3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Albania2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Austria2.90 / โ€“4.00 / โ€“3.10 / โ€“4.10 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Venezuela3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Greenland2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Ghana3.10 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
New Zealand3.00 / 2.704.20 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Maldives3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Oman3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Slovakia3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
French Polynesia3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Peru2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eswatini2.90 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.003.60 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Belize2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Barbados2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Lebanon3.00 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.60+0.40Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Serbia3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.60 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.003.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.30 / 3.103.70 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Andorra3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.603.70 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mozambique2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.504.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Brunei2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Dominica2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Libya2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
San Marino2.90 / 2.504.10 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.70+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.703.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.603.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.903.20 / 2.503.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.403.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.503.80 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Zimbabwe2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Burundi2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Cuba2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.502.50 / 3.004.30 / 3.700.00Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.503.60 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.60 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Suriname2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Palau2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.604.10 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Laos2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.403.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Chad2.80 / 2.403.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Tonga2.80 / 2.404.00 / 3.703.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Benin2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.70 / 3.204.10 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.40Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.503.50 / 3.403.20 / 3.103.70 / 3.500.00Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.404.00 / 3.502.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.50+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.503.20 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.303.50 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.60 / 2.303.60 / 3.603.10 / 2.503.80 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Haiti2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.303.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.603.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Syria2.40 / 2.303.40 / 3.503.00 / 2.703.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.103.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.40Compare